Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
One held with fake currency in Mohattari
CIAA directs suspension of 10 health officials
Nepali security guard killed in Afghanistan suicide attack
HIV pills show more promise to prevent infection
Khurkot bridge built with ADB support
11 parents of Nigeria's abducted girls die
BP, a man of unrivalled political stature: Deuba
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Tuesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:21 am
Sunset 6:58 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited13038035338066,86524,260,30036020
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd12972970071526,06718,395,942740-25
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7055053253523,14412,481,315546-11
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited106226016192,0821,271,151622-3
5Alpine Development Bank Limited18305288305960281,41028322
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited391,2641,2121,2647,9389,887,3641,270-6
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.7317516517531,2805,299,5491687
8Araniko Development Bank Limited252192052192,569541,4082154
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited43723633723,5941,332,7243639
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.298888668746,5365,739,683885-11
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited283303233256,8672,246,7393232
12Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.82312282302,985684,785232-2
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited101,6921,6701,6751,7162,882,2911,692-17
14Civil Bank Ltd9735133634333,90011,576,020350-7
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.22736435136429,28910,406,8073604
16City Development Bank Limited325064904953,1771,579,833497-2
17Clean Energy Development Bank Limited243173083159,0202,800,539323-8
18Central Finance Co. Ltd.112662562661,852486,48525115
19Chilime Hydro power Co.952,7402,7002,73014,53239,360,0732,739-9
20Citizen Investment Trust73,7243,6003,600208758,3183,724-124
21Country Development Bank Ltd.562292212227,6101,712,950225-3
22Corporate Development Bank Ltd.415415115129044,060157-6
23Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.317817817843176,7181753
24Citizens Bank International Limited6660557359019,89211,719,268600-10
25Diprox Development Bank301,4501,3861,38610,89915,512,1041,3860
26Everest Bank Ltd302,8502,7752,8404,53212,726,2212,875-35
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference21,0401,0221,0228790,2101,040-18
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.7790759789415322,91774544
29Everest Finance Ltd,122332162332,596590,75121221
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.151,1501,1131,125610691,7341,130-5
31Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.203633503505,0131,783,652351-1
32First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.201,0579701,0563,6163,656,94296195
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited4042039240810,9614,438,116415-7
34Global IME Bank Limited13974670972525,03218,051,699732-7
35Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143253103252,370759,95530421
36Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.42422382421,573374,9442348
37Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.396806586706,2844,206,329679-9
38Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin129629629630590,2802915
39Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.11533431832857,25818,450,2733253
40Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.161691541606,9601,113,220169-9
41H & B Development Bank Ltd.3510810610733,2593,542,688110-3
42Himalayan Bank Ltd.3899997299013,30413,101,175997-7
43Himalayan Distillery Ltd.4181174181710124,55017110
44Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.3606594606323194,4786060
45ICFC Finance Limited173353233285,1371,682,239329-1
46Infrastructure Development Bank Limited12726524325455,76213,912,72624212
47Innovative Development Bank Ltd.63303063301,287414,70230030
48International Development Bank Ltd.2825023423412,9273,111,1472304
49Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited392342262326,3101,451,260233-1
50Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.6233031732518,8386,085,133331-6
51Jebil's Finance Ltd.2192191192700133,9001884
52Janaki Finance Ltd.65104915021,250625,7905002
53Kaski Finance Limited252852742844,7971,337,01826915
54Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.2649546048816,6327,871,49846028
55Kumari Bank Ltd11463660062138,23223,504,576624-3
56Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.201491441463,423503,284148-2
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited331830631810031,14030018
58Kathmandu Finance Limited.92041961973,586716,9791970
59Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.659738719005,3254,745,6089000
60Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.821519921517837,11219619
61Karnali Development Bank Limited372662402664,7401,192,81024224
62Laxmi Bank Limited3266563065311,8417,588,000665-12
63Lalitpur Finance Ltd.13103103107222,320316-6
64Lumbini Finance Ltd.43933863861,352528,0463860
65Life Insurance Co. Nepal94,1714,0104,1717853,166,5964,1656
66Lumbini Bank Ltd.10849846249850,92025,355,64045345
67Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3159256558511,9646,872,523592-7
68Miteri Development Bank Limited7529519525882461,758529-4
69Malika Bikash Bank Limited82522412451,574387,156249-4
70Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.10447844846911,8425,499,950476-7
71Metro Development Bank Limited732430032426584,48029529
72ManjuShree Financial Institution113213213211,2381,483,416134-2
73Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.94184024102,4671,009,45439515
74Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.127457057403,5312,576,7457319
75Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.1878787201,740861
76Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.16220202220847175,74320020
77Nepal Aawas Finance Limited51621501628012,45014814
78Nabil Bank Ltd.482,6572,5592,65711,79730,343,9412,61047
79NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7321,7101,7203,6166,208,7171,729-9
80Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.5373570572221,50515,310,245727-5
81Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1661661661117,27164912
82Nabil Balance Fund 12816.010000228881815.699999809265116114,5731824463160
83Nepal Bank Limited154512493498101,01950,293,178505-7
84Nepal Credit And Com. Bank6570067768621,82414,904,540688-2
85Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.319719419736571,5001916
86NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.52482322481,296304,87622820
87Nepal Finance Ltd.71211121211,188143,36011011
88Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited182952712801,528424,406300-20
89National Hydro Power Co.3922121022135,5607,536,0902147
90Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.501,0861,0501,08012,84813,693,5921,090-10
91NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8698296597021,98721,320,306982-12
92Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.2615610615400244,5006123
93Neco Insurance Co.97807657791,126875,469780-1
94Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited171,7201,6331,6331,4402,402,5791,715-82
95NLG Insurance Company Ltd.338808538532,1901,900,334880-27
96Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.94,5404,4804,5408673,913,4304,560-20
97National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.232,6452,5572,6004,77712,454,1832,620-20
98NMB Bank Ltd.385405155209,6215,021,983542-22
99Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.173683603657,3822,681,783367-2
100Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.381,0209629991,6051,580,3551,036-37
101Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited266556306368,3805,342,195643-7
102Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.101,5801,4801,5141,2221,839,7891,585-71
103Oriental Hotel Ltd.277907557752,0701,586,280784-9
104Pacific Development Bank Limtied6418403418380157,28039622
105Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited5375362375663244,5863696
106Prime Commercial Bank Limited8062059361219,40311,714,480615-3
107Paschimanchal Bikash Bank92532382533,513867,34423419
108Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd1205205205999204,7952014
109Peoples Finance Limited.7176170170885153,034172-2
110Premier Finance Co. Ltd4157151151797121,103154-3
111Prudential Finance Company Limited4820719220742,3408,726,63818918
112Pokhara Finance Ltd.102382142381,355302,47822216
113Premier Insurance co. Ltd.179989509501,8731,834,913994-44
114Prime Life Insurance Company Limited451,1411,1101,1418,8429,918,5791,1356
115Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.282081901903,490682,170194-4
116Progressive Finance Limited Promoter Share21051051052,000210,0001050
117Purnima Bikas Bank Limited28423400423729294,81739429
118Rastriya Beema Sansthan35,5975,3775,3773692,010,1955,710-333
119Reliable Development Bank Limited913612613616321,82612412
120Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.54043764045019,50036935
121Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.1321,0651,0051,01014,59914,868,3611,025-15
122Sanima Bank Ltd.6263861662816,85310,613,025646-18
123Sahayogi Vikas Bank106556356353,5882,309,020662-27
124Nepal SBI Bank Limited201,3001,2701,2857,1349,212,2761,300-15
125Siddhartha Bank Limited5387583885812,15110,355,278865-7
126Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.462,9992,9212,9706,11618,148,8862,995-25
127Siddhartha Development Bank Limited172021911916,3421,236,884199-8
128Seti Finance Limited182432272431,487342,38122716
129Sewa Bikas Bank Limited304023823926,3152,487,505400-8
130Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.114704414492,7601,265,287467-18
131Soaltee Hotel Ltd.46256206201,376854,020622-2
132Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.638248008105,5184,490,224832-22
133Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd31,3101,2861,286318412,6321,310-24
134Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1817.809999465942417.2517.65200,200348691018-0.35
135Siddhartha Insurance Limited138097858003,4302,718,638810-10
136Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd641,6491,6001,6259,93816,071,2751,649-24
137Surya Life Insurance Company Limited287917607774,7053,681,900792-15
138Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.111,2501,1781,245516631,6081,15590
139Sunrise Bank Limited6650048649913,6576,727,904510-11
140Supreme Development Bank Ltd.6023221522830,2466,759,21421513
141Swabalamwan Bikash Bank251,8601,7291,8605,6249,938,1761,80060
142Synergy Finance Ltd2212211611614,5511,738,950118-2
143Tourism Development Bank Ltd.132602502525,8511,482,075255-3
144Tinau Development Bank Limited17345320338380126,48931424
145Taragaon Regency Hotel223263143242,698872,6583204
146Union Finance Ltd.815114714850074,6701453
147Unique Finance Limited251991901903,570699,3501900
148United Finance Ltd12992992991,000299,0002945
149United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.109809559551,7951,743,989999-44
150Uniliver Nepal Ltd.115,17515,17515,17530455,25015,1750
151Vibor Bikas Bank Limited521681581655,896961,4481587
152Western Development Bank Limited172552422443,022757,6402386
153Yeti Development Bank Limited9917716817413,5572,350,8281713
Total Traded Amount Rs.:766,117,763
Total Traded Shares:1,661,586
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.