Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Toddler drowns, landslide damages houses
A space for creativity and boundless imagination
A story of truth and honesty
Melamchi project tunnel works halted
Shells hit UN school in Gaza, kill 15
Preparations for SLC supplement examinations completes
Man arrested for murdering wife of nephew
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Wednesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:25 am
Sunset 6:53 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited63823653682,454902,929375-7
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd5969668669511,9658,266,627699-4
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited255555355445,6453,074,750550-6
4Alpine Development Bank Limited11291285290380109,610295-5
5Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited341,2651,2261,2654,4375,538,9011,2650
6Apex Development Bank Ltd.201741681686,1161,041,706171-3
7Araniko Development Bank Limited252182142171,350290,927218-1
8Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited44354284351,551667,16242015
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.1169169169101,6901690
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.58908758901,5661,378,5808864
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited23593593591,396501,164366-7
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11,6291,6291,629193314,3971,630-1
13Civil Bank Ltd8335434535446,11416,097,0153486
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1693653503558,8573,151,361364-9
15City Development Bank Limited22555532555973532,04454015
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited113363303323,8071,262,6943320
17Chilime Hydro power Co.1022,5982,5552,59712,03431,027,6962,5907
18Civic Development Ltd.124024024032477,7602364
19Country Development Bank Ltd.22382342345011,780242-8
20Corporate Development Bank Ltd.917016517044073,9601700
21Citizens Bank International Limited5660959060730,81818,506,960608-1
22Everest Bank Ltd182,8502,8002,8152,3066,505,5792,825-10
23Excel Development Bank Ltd.28328168322016,48080032
24Everest Finance Ltd,22252242251,200269,800228-3
25Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.31,0991,0781,09999107,4151,100-1
26Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.136636636614051,240373-7
27First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.51,0109801,0051,6671,664,2351,0005
28Garima Bikas Bank Limited164184084161,957811,3794124
29Global IME Bank Limited9070769170413,2439,278,574713-9
30Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.106516356501,491967,8006464
31Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin23493433494013,78633712
32Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.3836534535755,26919,489,194366-9
33Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.111751611611,680290,740178-17
34H & B Development Bank Ltd.3012712312423,1062,881,1501240
35Himalayan Bank Ltd.99849619802,3262,255,8089800
36Infrastructure Development Bank Limited2122822022710,8142,422,357230-3
37Innovative Development Bank Ltd.1368368368217,7283617
38International Development Bank Ltd.2226222222706158,496230-8
39Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited82392352391,860438,6902390
40Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.3635133334518,6366,367,9273378
41Janaki Finance Ltd.45054985052,0351,018,2954996
42Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.3245237245307,23023312
43Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.145355225307,2303,806,1805291
44Kumari Bank Ltd2760258460010,8776,499,5585955
45Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.151611521611,893296,2881556
46Kathmandu Finance Limited.11891891899017,010192-3
47Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.38298138133024,550845-32
48Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1243243243102,4302403
49Karnali Development Bank Limited15275266275450120,84026114
50Laxmi Bank Limited96706576602,6291,736,843670-10
51Lalitpur Finance Ltd.229328828822866,304298-10
52Lumbini Finance Ltd.4299290290498147,502305-15
53Lumbini General Insurance4475475475770365,750479-4
54Life Insurance Co. Nepal44,0003,9994,0002541,015,8004,0000
55Lumbini Bank Ltd.465014914968,9714,478,933500-4
56Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1225225225306,750226-1
57Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd155755655696,1173,490,152570-1
58Miteri Development Bank Limited4577555577177100,55654532
59Malika Bikash Bank Limited92932782931,888529,36427320
60Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.604894834835,9232,872,408485-2
61Metro Development Bank Limited135735735710838,5563561
62Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.228207858008,8347,098,7187955
63Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.62492412492,549618,337250-1
64Nepal Aawas Finance Limited218918618931960,0601836
65Nabil Bank Ltd.42,6102,5602,610281723,7402,60010
66NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share41,7651,7271,7401,1552,016,8571,750-10
67Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.217507157307,1465,197,846740-10
68Nabil Balance Fund 12118.399999618530317.75181,843,4443274048818.2-0.2
69Nepal Bank Limited6255853655149,00626,738,3885492
70Nepal Credit And Com. Bank5071970071025,69618,102,0797055
71Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.219018718712523,714192-5
72Nepal Finance Ltd.5175163175763128,52716015
73Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited131531531510031,5003150
74National Hydro Power Co.2620920220234,9507,112,550205-3
75Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.201,0601,0221,0543,3553,498,7591,04212
76NIC Asia Bank Ltd.459729419704,3564,180,13996010
77Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited11,5711,5711,5715484,8341,603-32
78NLG Insurance Company Ltd.15856845855395335,70484015
79Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.24,4994,4504,45068303,4824,451-1
80National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.52,6202,6002,6005961,552,2302,57030
81NMB Bank Ltd.85545355403,4281,858,866545-5
82Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.33773703774,0831,512,11036512
83Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited166356156355,9403,758,4106350
84Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.11,5691,5691,5695687,8641,601-32
85Oriental Hotel Ltd.12800790795880700,9507905
86Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited43663663668029,280373-7
87Prime Commercial Bank Limited346326196315,8923,684,6786256
88Peoples Finance Limited.418117818028450,9381755
89Premier Finance Co. Ltd71861821855,7391,060,1151823
90Prudential Finance Company Limited41981931961,920374,0131906
91Premier Insurance co. Ltd.9889870889965847,180900-11
92Prime Life Insurance Company Limited111,1201,1001,1202,2262,463,2921,1200
93Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.8210210210830174,300212-2
94Purnima Bikas Bank Limited19450446446600268,2464442
95Reliable Development Bank Limited216916616933756,9021636
96Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.91,0009769991,003998,3259909
97Sanima Bank Ltd.156416306335,1573,268,679640-7
98Sahayogi Vikas Bank46406346403,0301,924,2886355
99Nepal SBI Bank Limited61,2751,2651,2691,0231,298,6831,275-6
100Siddhartha Bank Limited178878708705,9645,228,894881-11
101Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.102,9002,8402,8651,0072,872,1102,920-55
102Siddhartha Development Bank Limited82402322385,0451,182,375240-2
103Sewa Bikas Bank Limited7440420425769327,450436-11
104Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.145044754944,2692,088,65047222
105Soaltee Hotel Ltd.76186106101,8251,117,9206055
106Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.358057758004,1913,301,543802-2
107Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd11,3301,3301,330100133,0001,30525
108Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-11419.100000381469718.7518.9385,000723166018.98-0.08
109Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.5217201217500104,50019819
110Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd51,5651,5401,565172266,0581,570-5
111Surya Life Insurance Company Limited7770750770593448,51875515
112Sunrise Bank Limited335064904905,4072,693,712506-16
113Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited33583513589834,64534513
114Supreme Development Bank Ltd.172182132134,612996,612220-7
115Swabalamwan Bikash Bank11,7841,7841,7841832,1121,820-36
116Synergy Finance Ltd61411361364,490624,132143-7
117Tourism Development Bank Ltd.92962862915,1001,487,57028110
118Tinau Development Bank Limited103903793801,450554,740395-15
119Union Finance Ltd.21721721728915,308175-3
120Unique Finance Limited520520320338077,300209-6
121United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.29409259259487,460940-15
122Uniliver Nepal Ltd.114,87214,87214,87250743,60015,175-303
123Vibor Bikas Bank Limited101691611612,646437,086172-11
124Western Development Bank Limited325525525510426,5202550
125Yeti Development Bank Limited711671611663,623591,4911642
Total Traded Amount Rs.:341,139,427
Total Traded Shares:2,791,560
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.