Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Iraq militants kill 46 in attack on Sunni mosque
Envoys to different countries to be appointed soon: Minister Pandit
SC orders to arrest Basnet
Baraili all set to set a record in stone sculpture!
Mad dog injures seven in Aacham
Wife kills husband in Sindhupalchowk
Ncell donates Rs 200 million to PM Natural Disaster Relief Fund
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Friday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms Early
Low 17oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:38 am
Sunset 6:34 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited63243093245,0301,612,1553186
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd7060958060012,5977,501,131605-5
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited18747643347660,78727,428,216477-1
4Alpine Development Bank Limited42392392398019,120243-4
5Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited671,1421,0491,06018,07419,198,4651,165-105
6Apex Development Bank Ltd.131341281301,841239,953136-6
7Araniko Development Bank Limited131641571641,031165,128166-2
8Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited34494484492,6781,201,4164427
9Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited62041892041,219230,84118618
10Bottlers Nepal (Terai)Ltd.21,6781,6781,6782,0003,356,0001,64632
11Butwal Power Co. Ltd.157907507693,5152,691,110800-31
12Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited183022902962,134627,236302-6
13Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.102152092156,0801,284,8922096
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited61,4801,4211,4211,2441,803,3391,464-43
15Civil Bank Ltd9832830132640,08912,687,9643179
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.21832530032520,4776,443,97331510
17City Development Bank Limited115004804911,381676,394510-19
18Clean Energy Development Bank Limited102802612751,860500,7732705
19Chilime Hydro power Co.4232,3472,1552,25060,888133,685,2842,394-144
20Citizen Investment Trust183,1602,9403,1601,9986,021,0133,10060
21Country Development Bank Ltd.41881831888014,8801862
22Citizens Bank International Limited6457353856916,6839,367,1055681
23Citizens Bank International Limited Promoter Share513513513560,5548,174,790137-2
24Diprox Development Bank11,3491,3491,3492026,9801,32326
25Everest Bank Ltd492,7002,5102,6406,80517,550,5882,650-10
26Excel Development Bank Ltd.2721707707390281,050735-28
27First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.189989989910089,90088217
28Garima Bikas Bank Limited344253924256,1402,457,36440223
29Global IME Bank Limited10568563766940,32326,649,2696609
30Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.6224623024116,5493,947,8512401
31Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.235535535512845,440362-7
32H & B Development Bank Ltd.131071041059,7471,027,3811032
33Himalayan Bank Ltd.209909499854,0353,895,14895530
34ICFC Finance Limited123113003103,9761,220,8403055
35Infrastructure Development Bank Limited262182022134,482948,7882103
36International Development Bank Ltd.72001852001,916367,43218614
37Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited16183174183630112,2701803
38Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.192902632905,7711,622,81126822
39Jebil's Finance Ltd.32182152181,200260,100222-4
40Janaki Finance Ltd.3596585596819484,6155924
41Kanchan Development Bank Ltd.13603603609032,400367-7
42Kaski Finance Limited92602502601,411358,3092555
43Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.164654344569,0784,057,5734524
44Kumari Bank Ltd18659853859076,42043,564,56955931
45Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.151271221271,380172,1801243
46Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited6370363368354130,5173662
47Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.32720700707981692,916715-8
48Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.920920420734771,4272043
49Karnali Development Bank Limited182162112162,020429,2102151
50Laxmi Bank Limited216125786054,7552,837,00058817
51Lalitpur Finance Ltd.2737036036210,3393,785,265370-8
52Lumbini Finance Ltd.4267262262835220,110272-10
53Lumbini General Insurance24304304309239,560438-8
54Lumbini Bank Ltd.374664124509,4314,173,0054428
55Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3553550153115,7018,103,43451516
56Miteri Development Bank Limited7495474495661318,3514923
57Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.7144040544011,9885,033,50142515
58Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.13173173173812,0463170
59Mission Development Bank Ltd.522221821825054,580226-8
60Mithila Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.34414254413012,99041625
61Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.317116706709,1236,223,642725-55
62Manaslu Bikas Bank Ltd.11891891896011,3401863
63Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.524524124128670,0142410
64Nabil Bank Ltd.402,5022,2702,4414,75211,237,6672,41823
65NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share91,7051,6471,7053,2255,391,8581,68025
66Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.7467564067526,47017,422,9306669
67Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.48488008484032,96078563
68Nabil Balance Fund 12416.219999313354515.899999618530316.22102,756164346216.220
69Nepal Bank Limited8047142646564,52729,165,87745015
70Nepal Credit And Com. Bank6069064068526,81317,591,90666520
71NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.222022022033573,7002164
72Nepal Finance Ltd.213213013010914,280134-4
73Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited4260255257667171,485265-8
74National Hydro Power Co.3617816617025,2764,304,068178-8
75Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.309509099445,4815,099,396945-1
76NIC Asia Bank Ltd.6187382486214,34112,134,8318557
77NICA Bank Ltd. Promoter Share36866606604,3712,941,683699-39
78Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.64844704801,016481,92047010
79Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited101,4351,4021,4051,0401,469,6281,430-25
80NLG Insurance Company Ltd.168007807851,9441,525,176815-30
81Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.154,3124,1424,3021,2595,319,2594,400-98
82National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.522,3572,2052,2709,17920,648,3132,405-135
83NMB Bank Ltd.3550547650111,6695,733,0654947
84Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.58008008005040,00079010
85Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited236386266369,3205,879,610638-2
86Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.31,4801,4751,4808421,243,3551,505-25
87Oriental Hotel Ltd.13701694700360251,680715-15
88Pacific Development Bank Limtied3410402410877357,5304100
89Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited23553553554014,2003550
90Prime Commercial Bank Limited7358853957215,7758,766,71556012
91Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd1229229229143,2062254
92Peoples Finance Limited.31681621621,190195,420165-3
93Premier Finance Co. Ltd41341301301,275166,306136-6
94Prudential Finance Company Limited51811691691,007176,330181-12
95Premier Insurance co. Ltd.18608608601311,180875-15
96Prime Life Insurance Company Limited431,0009409406,6576,347,8891,020-80
97Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.1018116518122037,20016516
98Progressive Finance Limited1014413814410,3601,456,6601404
99Purnima Bikas Bank Limited12371359363383140,261369-6
100Reliable Development Bank Limited262502382396,8971,660,574250-11
101Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1496896456894,3492,911,504701-12
102Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.538638208566,4395,433,63282927
103Sanima Bank Ltd.4161056461013,5497,860,45757535
104Sahayogi Vikas Bank96095956001,7441,047,300616-16
105Nepal SBI Bank Limited211,1791,1101,1754,2274,870,4061,15619
106Siddhartha Bank Limited4887582686817,43314,857,87385513
107Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.342,7152,4002,7152,8416,979,5242,520195
108Seti Finance Limited21931931937514,4751930
109Sewa Bikas Bank Limited234143834142,8031,111,19839024
110Siddhartha Finance Limited62052022055,1781,046,886206-1
111Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2452451452463209,220460-8
112Soaltee Hotel Ltd.1258857057613,5197,810,613600-24
113Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.967026556904,0902,777,255716-26
114Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd61,2101,2001,210392471,5561,225-15
115Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.2815814814250203,600831-17
116Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1218.100000381469718.100000381469718.110,50019005017.990.11
117Siddhartha Insurance Limited157857457452,0751,581,878790-45
118Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd481,3801,3151,3303,6974,987,7491,380-50
119Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.21,7151,7151,715108185,2201,750-35
120Surya Life Insurance Company Limited266566056304,0762,528,960669-39
121Sunrise Bank Limited6943339142110,0844,135,0624210
122Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited434534034029299,5083400
123Supreme Development Bank Ltd.2819418518810,1041,896,222191-3
124Swabalamwan Bikash Bank161,7741,7201,7741,6402,855,5651,76014
125Tourism Development Bank Ltd.92402352373,540835,9802361
126Tinau Development Bank Limited5340330340990328,9903364
127Taragaon Regency Hotel82832782831,860518,180288-5
128Unique Finance Limited1417216917029049,340175-5
129United Finance Ltd5309300309718217,2973009
130United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.4870855870840728,705887-17
131Vibor Bikas Bank Limited161371291371,670219,7201316
132Western Development Bank Limited52202182181,304285,298223-5
133Yeti Development Bank Limited311331301312,224290,621133-2
Total Traded Amount Rs.:635,014,368
Total Traded Shares:1,074,935
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.