Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Nobel laureate, dies at 87
House resumes, TRC bill tabled
Everest snowslide death toll climbs to 12
12 die after mob attacks UN base
Youth found dead
Scientists discover first Earth-sized planet that could support life
Favorable winds gather behind Nepalis' investing abroad policy
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Falano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Friday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Partly Cloudy
Low 13oC
High 28oC
Sunrise 5:36 am
Sunset 6:30 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited61851801822,580469,619188-6
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd4547947247611,5605,492,372478-2
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited134704624652,4671,147,709472-7
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited1620620620250155,00061010
5Alliance Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter111011011010011,0001100
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited169018909011,8821,685,678905-4
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.471261201263,207394,6381206
8Araniko Development Bank Limited241281251261,350171,390128-2
9Bishal Bazar Co. Ltd.11,8551,8551,8555092,7501,892-37
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.81081041063,380358,720110-4
11Bank of Kathmandu145495405413,7122,011,554545-4
12Butwal Power Co. Ltd.48007957981,000797,1007908
13Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.11461461468612,5561442
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited4951913913456425,750969-56
15City Development Bank Limited113823753751,176446,7953705
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited62532502521,396350,3402502
17Chilime Hydro power Co.1131,9401,9001,93411,87122,829,4801,940-6
18Citizen Investment Trust43,4683,4003,400193656,8803,36634
19Country Development Bank Ltd.810610410620021,1601060
20Citizens Bank International Limited5143541142730,81812,918,73141017
21Citizens Bank International Limited Promoter Share113713713751,1007,000,7001352
22Diprox Development Bank2962961961183175,973980-19
23Everest Bank Ltd222,2502,1952,2204,66410,302,0362,225-5
24Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference57797667661,092845,376775-9
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.55505315401,200646,800560-20
26First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.36376156371,074670,95862512
27Garima Bikas Bank Limited122602532573,498893,3782570
28Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1847044846610,6334,888,2164606
29Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin11701701708714,7901673
30Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.132742702733,019819,7742703
31Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.511411011423025,6401086
32H & B Development Bank Ltd.370696984058,121690
33Himalayan Bank Ltd.1810810810147119,070820-10
34Himalayan Distillery Ltd.21161141161,020118,2801124
35Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.4404397397461185,020408-11
36ICFC Finance Limited92512402406,7621,629,856249-9
37Infrastructure Development Bank Limited381261211237,864981,9581203
38International Leasing And Fin. Co.32212212211,600353,6002210
39International Development Bank Ltd.141541491493,769572,395151-2
40Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited321491451483,989586,7921480
41Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.232812742778,7042,420,114280-3
42Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.4350340344874299,377345-1
43Kumari Bank Ltd7427412413979407,041423-10
44Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share11001001004,591459,1001000
45Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.899969879377,399953
46Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.4230218230408,96021416
47Kamana Bikas Bank Limited112582512583,490890,140261-3
48Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.55715709710731520,742715-5
49Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1213212613228937,8821248
50Karnali Development Bank Limited261081021081,280136,4801044
51Laxmi Bank Limited3476473476749356,1094724
52Lumbini Finance Ltd.81741671671,354231,128193-26
53Lumbini General Insurance333533033020668,260341-11
54Life Insurance Co. Nepal123,0102,9503,0052,5287,590,5653,0050
55Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited2163160163508,1201576
56Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd234754604657,6063,535,5874632
57Miteri Development Bank Limited10405392400368146,3454000
58Malika Bikash Bank Limited4172166166884148,490169-3
59Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.604013974019,1303,652,4874010
60Metro Development Bank Limited126626626620053,200271-5
61Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.4550548548740406,3205480
62Manaslu Bikas Bank Ltd.713212813043857,0061300
63Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.311811681812,079372,50716516
64Nabil Bank Ltd.161,9801,9431,9431,6173,154,0571,990-47
65NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share21,2951,2801,280500644,5001,289-9
66Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.1559958159920,25511,841,6855927
67Nabil Balance Fund 11511.840000152587911.720000267028811.7444,64252530311.95-0.21
68Nepal Bank Limited2131830531756,67617,609,544318-1
69Nepal Credit And Com. Bank3042241641814,4196,016,117425-7
70Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited1191191191112,101193-2
71National Hydro Power Co.2713713313330,6004,100,200135-2
72Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.258558338404,3873,679,457842-2
73NIC Asia Bank Ltd.297357177254,5373,279,3097241
74Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.58498408401,097923,6798355
75Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited11,1901,1901,1903238,0801,1900
76NLG Insurance Company Ltd.11760746750940702,680761-11
77Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.145,3555,1005,3552,49412,879,3855,150205
78National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.322,7042,6742,6853,93310,569,1042,67015
79NMB Bank Ltd.53873833851,189457,351390-5
80Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.32061981982,424487,584210-12
81Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.16765709765231174,75569669
82Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited116546506521,5701,023,150655-3
83Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.61,0251,0101,010727737,6291,0100
84Oriental Hotel Ltd.256856556802,3401,551,980690-10
85Prime Commercial Bank Limited3047246047210,5294,935,3694684
86Prudential Finance Company Limited81121041123,157340,98010210
87Pokhara Finance Ltd.3194188188560107,080197-9
88Prudential Insurance Co.14024024028032,1603957
89Prime Life Insurance Company Limited217577457464,8633,639,870766-20
90Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.2512512012071086,730126-6
91Purnima Bikas Bank Limited524023624024057,4402328
92Rastriya Beema Sansthan54,6584,3194,658204912,7264,235423
93Rising Development Bank Ltd.1183183183549,882186-3
94Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.418808378803,3912,861,42584040
95Sanima Bank Ltd.2746645646412,6875,833,863466-2
96Sahayogi Vikas Bank4515496515356180,44048728
97Nepal SBI Bank Limited131,0009809954,6634,613,013997-2
98Siddhartha Bank Limited165605445559,1205,041,161556-1
99Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.181,7751,7551,7581,9203,378,9481,780-22
100Sewa Bikas Bank Limited132632482552,330601,96124411
101Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.124454404451,096486,456450-5
102Soaltee Hotel Ltd.24854804851,851897,0304769
103Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1716836606808,0035,422,32167010
104Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd131,2751,2301,2702,2582,816,7801,24525
105Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1958958958109,58094018
106Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd1445445445517230,065451-6
107Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1112.699999809265112.699999809265112.750,00063500012.95-0.25
108Siddhartha Insurance Limited155505305502,7611,493,80453911
109Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.9128124124900113,550130-6
110Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd71,2101,1951,205307368,6701,2005
111Surya Life Insurance Company Limited154964894901,847906,6424900
112Sunrise Bank Limited174023934012,164861,2674010
113Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited21911881915310,0361883
114Supreme Development Bank Ltd.51021001021,101111,0861002
115Swabalamwan Bikash Bank31,1431,1221,130201227,3361,1228
116Triveni Bikas Bank Limited7258249258775196,5852499
117Tourism Development Bank Ltd.1160160160508,0001573
118Tinau Development Bank Limited3183180183458,1661830
119Taragaon Regency Hotel82662602652,740725,3002623
120Union Finance Ltd.1103103103889,064105-2
121Unique Finance Limited14127125127960121,7401234
122United Finance Ltd219319019314728,0201876
123United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.7589575589287166,33857514
124Uniliver Nepal Ltd.311,40011,39511,4003303,761,75011,31882
125Vibor Bikas Bank Limited1511211011045049,9001100
126Western Development Bank Limited192242182231,450323,1562203
Total Traded Amount Rs.:236,239,654
Total Traded Shares:558,945
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.