Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
The iceberg
Netherlands beats host Brazil 3-0 to finish 3rd
Budget expectations
Lessons from Israel
Portering a way of life for women left single (corrected)
Rs 620 billion budget to be unveiled today
Transport entrepreneurs decry govt decision on fare discount
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Sunday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:16 am
Sunset 7:02 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited3232529332519,3685,978,03931015
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd13969064567753,83235,530,67966017
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7454352054033,10117,646,8675364
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited6634610610924570,690645-35
5Alpine Development Bank Limited32352352356014,100239-4
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited451,2501,2001,24010,73813,220,1981,259-19
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.5116415016416,5252,598,8051559
8Araniko Development Bank Limited281791651792,542433,16516613
9Butwal Power Co. Ltd.238708588647,5016,480,8518604
10Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited7301296300887265,963307-7
11Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.142101952108,5271,717,64819614
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited21,3001,2741,274263336,8041,290-16
13Civil Bank Ltd12033232033257,80718,831,0093302
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.17834032033517,9005,884,0103269
15City Development Bank Limited174514204372,201959,0424298
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited5132730832722,8417,271,26331215
17Chilime Hydro power Co.1052,6712,6502,65514,99739,876,2582,670-15
18Citizen Investment Trust53,7103,6953,7103711,374,2353,70010
19Civic Development Ltd.326025526015941,07525010
20Country Development Bank Ltd.582452302387,8101,864,97022612
21Corporate Development Bank Ltd.6142138138960132,960140-2
22Citizens Bank International Limited7754051054027,40314,480,85953010
23Everest Bank Ltd322,7212,6812,7024,74012,819,4042,730-28
24Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference11,0791,0791,079318343,1221,101-22
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.164064064015096,0006400
26Everest Finance Ltd,516015715729746,963160-3
27Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.141,1281,0961,1219141,019,2221,10615
28Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.82832802806,6431,863,2792773
29First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.1775775775238184,450782-7
30Garima Bikas Bank Limited103553473501,994697,791357-7
31Global IME Bank Limited20765061865059,07437,270,21562921
32Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited426024926014035,42424515
33Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.3218214214547118,5552140
34Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.3264862564328,03817,669,891660-17
35Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.4032631632615,9505,133,957328-2
36Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.171651541654,170667,6601614
37H & B Development Bank Ltd.3611110510823,6372,536,459109-1
38Himalayan Bank Ltd.139909709753,2573,184,559992-17
39Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.135915815864,0552,375,049595-9
40ICFC Finance Limited5342335342510171,8283366
41Infrastructure Development Bank Limited4319418018711,8692,213,6921807
42Innovative Development Bank Ltd.12752752752,612718,3002705
43International Development Bank Ltd.116616616614123,406167-1
44Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited172001902003,410666,9401955
45Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.6032231032118,9206,002,1183165
46Jebil's Finance Ltd.216516216520032,8501596
47Janaki Finance Ltd.3487485487423205,451495-8
48Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.3129125129303,8101236
49Kaski Finance Limited10226220226867193,65621610
50Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.84724684712,6211,233,770472-1
51Kumari Bank Ltd5154452554422,31511,836,68853410
52Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.111461391422,925410,848148-6
53Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited1275275275113,0252705
54Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.334634034622375,8803433
55Kamana Bikas Bank Limited83403343342,164726,316343-9
56Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.47728696728853610,18869533
57Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.619418819424847,0441913
58Karnali Development Bank Limited7179175179820145,4101754
59Laxmi Bank Limited165855725824,3342,508,6915802
60Lumbini Finance Ltd.6246243246760186,2842433
61Lumbini General Insurance6511505505940477,257518-13
62Life Insurance Co. Nepal204,2304,0004,2302,3629,601,5014,20030
63Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1200200200204,0002000
64Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd4059156558013,6207,805,062581-1
65Miteri Development Bank Limited6489480485266128,616498-13
66Malika Bikash Bank Limited192382222385,6531,310,62021820
67Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.7945643345513,8656,218,6994532
68Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.63663463663,3261,165,13334026
69Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.3635630630400253,000635-5
70Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.319118819123544,2731856
71Nabil Bank Ltd.232,5002,4302,5003,6128,889,8442,43862
72NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share151,7021,6901,6904,1106,960,2801,695-5
73Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.3869968869116,56011,503,670700-9
74Nabil Balance Fund 1915.399999618530314.899999618530315.49,29814044514.90.5
75Nepal Bank Limited8543039242258,91824,160,23040814
76Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.430029030032897,43228515
77Nepal Credit And Com. Bank4964763364720,04312,754,3676407
78Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.221741621741,695290,84715915
79NDEP Development Bank Limited9519517719041,5187,693,49417812
80Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited72702602601,045277,340265-5
81National Hydro Power Co.159222209212155,21733,233,508220-8
82Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.551,0039601,00011,80611,580,66697921
83NIC Asia Bank Ltd.9298892098824,04522,906,60595533
84Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.86656306301,482949,580669-39
85Neco Insurance Co.77657607651,084827,954770-5
86Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited121,3351,3001,3001,6052,096,8301,362-62
87NLG Insurance Company Ltd.338998658732,0291,778,529910-37
88Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.274,3104,2254,2555,64723,963,9604,309-54
89National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.172,6002,5402,5602,7567,067,4532,599-39
90NMB Bank Ltd.355405005308,6414,501,46251713
91Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.63032973003,129939,441303-3
92Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited1262160061510,2506,242,9906096
93Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.11,3101,3101,3102532,7501,29020
94Om Finance Ltd.735633035210034,62032428
95Oriental Hotel Ltd.157267127126,1304,435,950740-28
96Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited823421723423052,14021321
97Prime Commercial Bank Limited5959155858511,4886,587,0765805
98Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd318618018013524,705189-9
99Peoples Finance Limited.31631571631,514240,6921603
100Prudential Finance Company Limited121601461484,743731,039157-9
101Pokhara Finance Ltd.32142102141,512322,404216-2
102Patan Finance Ltd.61221201222,450297,4001211
103Premier Insurance co. Ltd.26105996102012,09058822
104Prudential Insurance Co.5565554560374208,6205546
105Prime Life Insurance Company Limited521,1301,0851,0958,2739,101,3021,111-16
106Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.9171169170880150,080172-2
107Purnima Bikas Bank Limited23263263264113,3663206
108Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6586083085911,4429,696,7458518
109Sanima Bank Ltd.6462059260023,64714,170,186606-6
110Sahayogi Vikas Bank3610598598640387,700610-12
111Nepal SBI Bank Limited331,3041,2641,2988,04410,276,9401,2908
112Siddhartha Bank Limited4481675580011,0218,697,45978119
113Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.642,7352,6112,7358,79123,589,7502,65184
114Siddhartha Development Bank Limited161861751869,0791,657,05617214
115Seti Finance Limited218318018317431,3891794
116Sewa Bikas Bank Limited213483383483,6401,239,446349-1
117Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.194243974245,1082,072,9224213
118Soaltee Hotel Ltd.66065955972,1351,276,596606-9
119Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.438388208335,6204,658,417835-2
120Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd11,3261,3261,3262026,5201,352-26
121Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1416.299999237060516.299999237060516.3217,100353873016.63-0.33
122Siddhartha Insurance Limited198107907951,8171,452,190811-16
123Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.51551541551,400216,790157-2
124Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd91,3601,3301,3419631,295,1731,380-39
125Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.151,4281,4011,401150210,7301,4001
126Surya Life Insurance Company Limited507497017495,1493,722,4037445
127Sagarmatha Merchant Banking And Finance Limited218518318315228,014188-5
128Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.61,0019991,000737736,7999982
129Sunrise Bank Limited7250848350825,78112,876,2535008
130Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited5315314315440138,433320-5
131Supreme Development Bank Ltd.2818116818116,5882,891,28716516
132Swabalamwan Bikash Bank131,5401,5201,5201,6002,439,1681,540-20
133Synergy Finance Ltd2111110510715,7211,667,131112-5
134Tourism Development Bank Ltd.62462372464,5781,113,2402379
135Tinau Development Bank Limited2256251256379,4122479
136Taragaon Regency Hotel73183103151,700530,0203096
137Union Finance Ltd.10135130135978128,749136-1
138Unique Finance Limited715915815919030,150161-2
139United Finance Ltd1265265265102,6502605
140United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.2980971971975951,225990-19
141Vibor Bikas Bank Limited131751671673,628612,262175-8
142Western Development Bank Limited72272232232,543571,131227-4
143Yeti Development Bank Limited11417416717038,0186,493,6091700
Total Traded Amount Rs.:647,133,682
Total Traded Shares:1,430,171
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.