Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
CIAA arrests five persons
England all out for 206 vs India in 4th ODI
Jhapa defeats Manang Marsyangdi in ANFA Cup
3 Chinese inmates kill guard, break out of jail
Property worth Rs 1.7 million stolen in Kathmandu, Bhaktapur
Officials say Yemeni president dismisses Cabinet
TU publishes MA English results
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Tuesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 17oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:42 am
Sunset 6:24 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited73393273332,767920,1493330
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd215405245408,0964,263,430544-4
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited2939837539012,3554,739,655400-10
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited2490481481283138,526493-12
5Alpine Development Bank Limited724724324312029,280247-4
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited221,0901,0101,0752,3532,482,4791,05025
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.261321251302,573325,889134-4
8Araniko Development Bank Limited39163152154959149,576165-11
9Bhrikuti Bikash Bank Limited Promoter Share1111011011026,9112,960,2101100
10Bagmati Development Bank Limited212312312334041,8201212
11Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited223883603882,481961,59235335
12Butwal Power Co. Ltd.237036757017,6905,300,110711-10
13Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited11276265270389104,223281-11
14Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.72061951965,017996,531207-11
15Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited41,3561,3301,340686923,7601,352-12
16Civil Bank Ltd9030829630830,7319,248,0653062
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1783092973029,7712,939,887306-4
18City Development Bank Limited124744514601,326607,592465-5
19Clean Energy Development Bank Limited225525525519349,215260-5
20Central Finance Co. Ltd.111501431432,548373,547153-10
21Chilime Hydro power Co.1342,3052,1802,30521,41347,561,5132,319-14
22Citizen Investment Trust153,0692,9073,0691,0082,973,6873,02544
23Country Development Bank Ltd.1183183183203,660185-2
24Citizens Bank International Limited385315005307,8424,016,2725300
25Diprox Development Bank21,2401,2401,240197244,2801,2391
26Everest Bank Ltd1952,2572,1272,25735,19675,899,9532,19067
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference71,022990990225225,2101,020-30
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.76876306421,073697,682700-58
29Everest Finance Ltd,2242242242409,6802384
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.28868698696657,915904-35
31First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.3905896905821738,376910-5
32Garima Bikas Bank Limited173703603662,9001,052,112372-6
33Global IME Bank Limited10966962366916,83210,832,70865019
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited162892782787,4202,071,459279-1
35Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.135365065201,425740,860546-26
36Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin7351342342883307,634358-16
37Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.172432342434,7211,127,3052412
38H & B Development Bank Ltd.91051011047,484766,9641031
39Himalayan Bank Ltd.69259009182,1471,942,303925-7
40Himalayan Distillery Ltd.11991991994,470889,5301990
41ICFC Finance Limited2298295295356105,170303-8
42Infrastructure Development Bank Limited182031921955,9711,162,184207-12
43International Development Bank Ltd.21821821829717,654185-3
44Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited121871821821,470270,480190-8
45Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.3927626727512,2823,357,260277-2
46Jebil's Finance Ltd.81961931967,1701,390,470200-4
47Janaki Finance Ltd.226515906504,9653,046,03659258
48Kaski Finance Limited9285277277913258,170288-11
49Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3436431433837361,756439-6
50Kumari Bank Ltd7159054057232,36817,816,363574-2
51Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.211911711710111,937121-4
52Kathmandu Finance Limited.418017417449086,076183-9
53Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1070070070010070,000714-14
54Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1204204204102,040208-4
55Karnali Development Bank Limited26205201201560114,630208-7
56Laxmi Bank Limited3556253554612,5296,802,643566-20
57Lumbini Finance Ltd.2243239239715171,145247-8
58Lumbini General Insurance84063974061,255505,637413-7
59Lumbini Bank Ltd.3541739541711,7474,737,4004125
60Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd165004715004,3102,119,2944964
61Miteri Development Bank Limited2466460460720332,520473-13
62Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.10641039640516,2386,511,765408-3
63Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.177006526753,2862,214,013707-32
64Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.2113913513754073,7201352
65Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.12552552559724,735258-3
66Nabil Bank Ltd.672,4602,3802,4028,97321,584,8072,462-60
67NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share361,6251,6101,6258,16613,189,9701,640-15
68Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.8862557562529,77617,368,01260124
69Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.321,2801,2351,270355445,7161,300-30
70Nabil Balance Fund 14416.989999771118216.350000381469716.89195,369324308416.99-0.1
71Nepal Bank Limited4843441043235,66114,879,3174257
72Nepal Credit And Com. Bank8067564966931,37820,613,282670-1
73Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.114614614611516,7901442
74NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.219719419417033,235200-6
75Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited152632462601,945490,229263-3
76National Hydro Power Co.1416616016213,0002,101,000167-5
77Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.369028459006,6005,736,05489010
78NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5280077180011,8389,234,632801-1
79Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.2470470470275129,250473-3
80NLG Insurance Company Ltd.537907507812,6262,006,583795-14
81Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.23,9903,9113,9114001,572,3003,990-79
82National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.132,2512,1502,2001,7023,713,0502,296-96
83NMB Bank Ltd.214754614754,3782,045,769477-2
84Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.6800784790308245,010811-21
85Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited226356276307,8954,966,0406300
86Oriental Hotel Ltd.56346196341,510935,290643-9
87Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited134534534510034,500352-7
88Prime Commercial Bank Limited5952950252813,1606,674,8285208
89Prime Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share116016016010,8101,729,6001600
90Paschimanchal Bikash Bank2256255255550140,300256-1
91Peoples Finance Limited.41541461461,123167,560157-11
92Premier Insurance co. Ltd.4751736736186138,468750-14
93Prudential Insurance Co.143843843811048,180446-8
94Prime Life Insurance Company Limited359459059453,6123,340,38893312
95Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.161651611651,170190,0501641
96Purnima Bikas Bank Limited10377370377482181,3643707
97Rastriya Beema Sansthan15,0965,0965,09625127,4005,200-104
98Reliable Development Bank Limited342262142201,970428,698230-10
99Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1106556056473,7832,355,721658-11
100Reliance Lotus Finance Ltd.31721661721,200201,9001639
101Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.8822780797538431,244806-9
102Sanima Bank Ltd.315735315739,4905,163,90556310
103Nepal SBI Bank Limited221,0851,0601,0853,3963,626,5291,099-14
104Siddhartha Bank Limited6481277680915,50612,171,944821-12
105Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.342,4352,1882,3303,0597,139,0402,430-100
106Siddhartha Development Bank Limited218117817852493,944184-6
107Seti Finance Limited7192180192764142,89618210
108Sewa Bikas Bank Limited203963823851,716664,371396-11
109Siddhartha Finance Limited116616616612921,414169-3
110Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.556806606803,7332,499,288682-2
111Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd31,1801,1401,14097111,4751,200-60
112Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.97857697801,139886,579799-19
113Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1717.579999923706116.516.557,71098192517.75-1.25
114Siddhartha Insurance Limited187557127152,5181,818,258770-55
115Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.12352352351,000235,000239-4
116Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd221,3001,2701,3001,8182,324,7701,309-9
117Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.21,6501,6501,650200330,0001,64010
118Surya Life Insurance Company Limited126306186301,8101,130,131637-7
119Sunrise Bank Limited4440837840816,0036,138,4044008
120Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited23263203203511,260332-12
121Supreme Development Bank Ltd.291731621735,428899,230174-1
122Swabalamwan Bikash Bank61,7151,6801,6801,3242,234,8461,750-70
123Synergy Finance Ltd210010010060860,800102-2
124Tinau Development Bank Limited1294294294123,528300-6
125Taragaon Regency Hotel102652552612,260582,920270-9
126United Finance Ltd328928028020257,738294-14
127United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.38408308309175,930850-20
128Uniliver Nepal Ltd.214,63014,63014,6301101,609,30014,921-291
129Vibor Bikas Bank Limited71351291291,370178,330133-4
130Western Development Bank Limited623622422826660,792240-12
131Yeti Development Bank Limited161361301301,631215,392138-8
Total Traded Amount Rs.:433,487,297
Total Traded Shares:888,107
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.