Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
22,994 HIV- infected in Nepal
Woman commits suicide over domestic dispute
Rinpoche's body kept for public viewing
CIAA raids Sanskrit University for misappropriation
Pvt sector for open trading of electricity with India
Landslide hits Indian village, 150 may be trapped
Missing Chepang found dead, one rescued alive
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Wednesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:25 am
Sunset 6:53 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited143713563564,0681,482,786368-12
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd13670067068018,61512,729,507695-15
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7955453054021,29311,516,074544-4
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited15905905904526,550600-10
5Alpine Development Bank Limited828527027012032,850290-20
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited301,2551,2201,2353,4594,268,8711,265-30
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.421721651694,486763,0121681
8Araniko Development Bank Limited592202022103,453724,067217-7
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited84504434431,100490,9134358
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.248868758807,9677,021,637890-10
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited535934834824786,659359-11
12Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.142512452456,7561,663,951247-2
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited61,6201,5681,5688471,353,5781,629-61
14Civil Bank Ltd20336134534593,68533,037,798354-9
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.47236034535226,6029,351,710355-3
16City Development Bank Limited245605255252,5381,395,909555-30
17Clean Energy Development Bank Limited163353203223,2641,068,815332-10
18Chilime Hydro power Co.1612,6302,5812,61718,89849,212,4822,59720
19Citizen Investment Trust43,5903,5503,590198707,3003,55040
20Civic Development Ltd.32482442485413,3202408
21Country Development Bank Ltd.522352172171,680371,000234-17
22Corporate Development Bank Ltd.301871661874,570819,19017017
23Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.10210205210718149,0722019
24Citizens Bank International Limited10161559359623,82214,313,109607-11
25Diprox Development Bank21,3401,3401,340286383,2401,350-10
26Everest Bank Ltd282,8402,7922,7952,4616,905,9042,815-20
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference21,0301,0201,0306667,5301,02010
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.3845829829477398,990832-3
29Everest Finance Ltd,3228225228565127,7252253
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.101,1001,0401,0651,5331,665,8901,099-34
31Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.4369360362371135,297366-4
32First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.31,000980980758757,6001,005-25
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited464404084209,1343,863,2774164
34Global IME Bank Limited19770769870039,47327,702,048704-4
35Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143713573643,3361,221,48035014
36Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.6254245254833206,2052504
37Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.166406306332,7451,738,798650-17
38Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin5369350369675240,85234920
39Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.6836433834622,1487,602,777357-11
40Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.2717716417710,4701,844,37016116
41Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.7302280302476137,07027527
42H & B Development Bank Ltd.5113112412931,9724,041,9411245
43Himalayan Bank Ltd.149719279351,5151,428,235980-45
44Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.86005665752,7201,563,673600-25
45ICFC Finance Limited43793603601,118408,384386-26
46Infrastructure Development Bank Limited4323122322717,2023,897,0092270
47International Development Bank Ltd.2724122524112,3032,882,85822219
48Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited342422362412,230535,0102392
49Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.4935032933411,3673,817,885345-11
50Jebil's Finance Ltd.32142062141,580331,60020212
51Janaki Finance Ltd.6555515555881487,95550550
52Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.42672572674010,43024522
53Kaski Finance Limited13053053059629,280310-5
54Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.135405205233,4961,830,360530-7
55Kumari Bank Ltd6760258258615,9129,433,738600-14
56Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.5517215616110,9301,781,0441610
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited33693553697727,59435415
58Kathmandu Finance Limited.21891861891,550289,9501890
59Kathmandu Finance Limited Promoter Share411511511534,9954,024,4251150
60Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.238007907922,7862,215,690813-21
61Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.72392312312,116493,994243-12
62Karnali Development Bank Limited262702602652,210583,350275-10
63Laxmi Bank Limited146606556601,8051,184,6006600
64Lalitpur Finance Ltd.123162933162,038634,25928828
65Lumbini Finance Ltd.123192953192,426763,73229029
66Lumbini General Insurance7479460460657308,954475-15
67Life Insurance Co. Nepal214,0203,9203,9701,6146,381,7864,000-30
68Lumbini Bank Ltd.7750048048221,73510,599,052496-14
69Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited82232182181,070236,060225-7
70Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd4157155556014,4338,100,816569-9
71Miteri Development Bank Limited166025745742,0021,181,717577-3
72Malika Bikash Bank Limited172942752753,014854,476293-18
73Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.944854624707,7823,663,261483-13
74Metro Development Bank Limited539236439210539,97735735
75Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.1392392392269105,4483857
76Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.218167757933,7372,989,802800-7
77Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.3908890605,340873
78Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.526825326314437,82724914
79Nepal Aawas Finance Limited520119220130660,17918912
80Nabil Bank Ltd.232,6102,5762,5801,8854,886,4072,610-30
81NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7951,7451,7655,4099,497,4951,74025
82Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.4273071271512,8309,206,975730-15
83Nabil Balance Fund 11618.100000381469717.549999237060517.65100,267177187018-0.35
84Nepal Bank Limited10655352753871,22938,141,931551-13
85Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.83893613891,093408,42635435
86Nepal Credit And Com. Bank11172070070041,00728,964,462710-10
87Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.418417517523341,576187-12
88NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.42952902901,539448,820301-11
89Nepal Finance Ltd.261881721728,8031,596,910175-3
90Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited223173063111,716532,999315-4
91National Hydro Power Co.6321019920282,50016,708,0202020
92Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.311,0601,0341,0397,7068,021,9381,054-15
93NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8596995095018,49817,665,961970-20
94Neco Insurance Co.6740730730335245,031732-2
95Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited41,5501,5401,5401,0441,614,5001,571-31
96NLG Insurance Company Ltd.428548358351,8031,517,218855-20
97Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.174,4504,3804,4001,1344,994,4144,450-50
98National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.112,5602,5502,5522,6826,842,9132,600-48
99NMB Bank Ltd.265405205207,0233,729,794540-20
100Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.2240037840011,0974,330,07537723
101Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.16920900900241219,320935-35
102Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited316386316357,7004,885,6406350
103Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.21,5401,5381,538111170,8581,569-31
104Oriental Hotel Ltd.457997907912,3601,865,690795-4
105Pacific Development Bank Limtied6496486495812399,41047718
106Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited163833653832,028752,72336617
107Prime Commercial Bank Limited8763560261316,15010,075,411631-18
108Paschimanchal Bikash Bank83183053061,575483,8483006
109Peoples Finance Limited.218618318618233,7381806
110Premier Finance Co. Ltd2518516717714,0262,454,809185-8
111Prudential Finance Company Limited152001891925,3221,042,462196-4
112Pokhara Finance Ltd.93052902991,599478,36128514
113Premier Insurance co. Ltd.148808338331,4531,231,251889-56
114Prime Life Insurance Company Limited471,1191,0551,0662,5002,713,9401,120-54
115Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.25214206210980207,5802100
116Progressive Finance Limited18119104112115,56012,353,780115-3
117Purnima Bikas Bank Limited13445430436776338,966446-10
118Reliable Development Bank Limited41811721819817,18916912
119Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.248847948810551,14147018
120Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.309809319562,8592,696,049999-43
121Sanima Bank Ltd.5464262062516,85610,606,616633-8
122Sahayogi Vikas Bank156996456755,1663,519,24164035
123Nepal SBI Bank Limited271,2701,2501,2502,0352,563,5871,269-19
124Siddhartha Bank Limited5389586588313,79412,230,48487013
125Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.172,8752,8202,8301,2543,574,0922,865-35
126Siddhartha Development Bank Limited162422312314,043952,489238-7
127Seti Finance Limited21246238246741181,0462460
128Sewa Bikas Bank Limited284304204224,1371,760,302425-3
129Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.335205005053,2051,621,61849411
130Soaltee Hotel Ltd.3642622642861546,34261032
131Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1848107707778,1206,361,689800-23
132Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd71,3101,2801,2828751,130,6481,330-48
133Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1930930930300279,000936-6
134Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-191918.62000083923341943,90083319918.90.1
135Siddhartha Insurance Limited378077908006,2795,025,71678713
136Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.112382212386,6301,571,60021721
137Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd171,5901,5311,5311,8672,899,3971,565-34
138Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.61,7501,7451,749124216,8361,750-1
139Surya Life Insurance Company Limited267657377523,1802,380,941770-18
140Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.41,1601,1401,1409021,030,3201,1400
141Sunrise Bank Limited335004854925,0392,476,5174902
142Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited123773623702,089767,42235812
143Supreme Development Bank Ltd.6221520821229,4466,232,494213-1
144Swabalamwan Bikash Bank151,7841,7301,7301,5482,724,3541,784-54
145Synergy Finance Ltd5114413514029,3524,103,7331364
146Tourism Development Bank Ltd.233012903015,3991,593,99629110
147Tinau Development Bank Limited4324318318388123,856380-62
148Taragaon Regency Hotel11307298307458137,324310-3
149Union Finance Ltd.31721691726010,2301720
150Unique Finance Limited24200196199580114,870203-4
151United Finance Ltd153993653652,252858,804395-30
152United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.5935920925712659,2509250
153Uniliver Nepal Ltd.114,60214,60214,60250730,10014,872-270
154Vibor Bikas Bank Limited7417115816411,5641,901,4481613
155Western Development Bank Limited6260255255956244,3802550
156Yeti Development Bank Limited10117115716717,0152,770,2181661
Total Traded Amount Rs.:573,234,964
Total Traded Shares:1,352,032
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.