Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
It's no money tree
India proposes Modi visit for August 3-4
The current system awards nonperformers
Road blocks
Over 600 Nepali migrant workers still stranded in Malaysia
Lalitpur garbage litters streets for 15 days
Chilime board restructures subsidiary companies
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Thursday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 24oC
Sunrise 5:21 am
Sunset 6:58 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited6239236838221,0917,948,2903802
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd8971169871019,79713,946,533715-5
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited12155653855344,53524,390,22153518
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited2610600600808492,610619-19
5Alpine Development Bank Limited163002942991,560463,860305-6
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited211,2801,2421,2653,4924,419,9741,2641
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.5417917317513,4642,370,6961750
8Araniko Development Bank Limited21219198199751153,383219-20
9Butwal Power Co. Ltd.3690787988815,68513,914,14487414
10Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited253553313333,5161,214,3863258
11Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.142432302406,6991,578,64123010
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited141,7001,6181,6251,8783,111,0991,675-50
13Civil Bank Ltd12735033834646,73316,167,1413433
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.21837235437031,02411,353,4503646
15City Development Bank Limited355144905053,6611,836,09449510
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited463383143219,1422,957,1163156
17Central Finance Co. Ltd.4261250250460117,924266-16
18Chilime Hydro power Co.1282,7352,6912,70014,99740,599,7252,730-30
19Citizen Investment Trust33,6723,6003,672171622,5123,60072
20Country Development Bank Ltd.112252152151,090239,510222-7
21Corporate Development Bank Ltd.321661511666,060986,47015115
22Citizens Bank International Limited15962659560460,05736,610,00659014
23Diprox Development Bank21,3601,3591,360314426,8401,386-26
24Everest Bank Ltd232,8532,8102,8153,4089,621,4922,840-25
25Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference11,0201,0201,0204242,8401,022-2
26Excel Development Bank Ltd.88057888002,6362,098,97678911
27Everest Finance Ltd,102492372373,969969,9122334
28Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.41,1051,0851,085156170,5801,125-40
29Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.223783503785,7962,086,25435028
30First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.171,1411,0201,0205,4365,721,3121,056-36
31Garima Bikas Bank Limited344163914108,0523,268,9814082
32Global IME Bank Limited14975372075325,71818,694,17072528
33Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143413253403,6181,196,75132515
34Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.62402372384,4731,062,753242-4
35Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.316786446764,8513,234,5386706
36Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin23023013026318,9762966
37Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.223360323360125,39444,387,34732832
38Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.171601561584,420696,940160-2
39Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.3275270275645175,22526510
40H & B Development Bank Ltd.3811010610838,5714,152,4081071
41Himalayan Bank Ltd.201,0099809955,0554,978,3179905
42Himalayan Distillery Ltd.2184184184305,5201813
43Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.116096046041,495906,274606-2
44ICFC Finance Limited173503253508,7342,927,45832822
45Infrastructure Development Bank Limited7426125025320,3295,187,273254-1
46International Development Bank Ltd.142382322384,7981,125,5302344
47Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited262472292474,9101,168,52023215
48Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.9634532533937,73812,561,09532514
49Jebil's Finance Ltd.31891861862,500466,500192-6
50Janaki Finance Ltd.44954924951,350665,400502-7
51Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.4205196205499,83818718
52Kanchan Development Bank Ltd.9308285308550164,17028028
53Kaski Finance Limited233042893004,9011,468,97628416
54Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3050749550113,0096,525,81248813
55Kumari Bank Ltd10163261062234,93621,640,0356211
56Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.131481441463,132459,1521460
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited43423243426521,85231824
58Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.23873803878833,66437314
59Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.20900868870735649,636900-30
60Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.623121923120045,17621516
61Karnali Development Bank Limited252672612652,470651,590266-1
62Laxmi Bank Limited266756586589,5586,358,7366535
63Lumbini Finance Ltd.9379351358797290,037386-28
64Lumbini General Insurance74904754751,989951,980500-25
65Life Insurance Co. Nepal54,1004,0204,0303071,256,7204,171-141
66Lumbini Bank Ltd.491537498507155,83880,439,6984989
67Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited9227222227940210,4302261
68Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3658656857318,20310,439,277585-12
69Miteri Development Bank Limited11536506536570297,96552511
70Malika Bikash Bank Limited132492372434,072998,618245-2
71Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.8947546046518,7238,757,578469-4
72Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.241040241020081,2004100
73Mithila Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1393393393103,9303867
74Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.107557407501,5791,178,86074010
75Manaslu Bikas Bank Ltd.1188188188101,8801853
76Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.22282242281,014230,9922208
77Nepal Aawas Finance Limited2168165168203,3301626
78Nabil Bank Ltd.222,6802,6002,6802,6777,039,0012,65723
79NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7201,6951,7054,4917,668,1251,720-15
80Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.5374572574519,35814,188,77772223
81Nabil Balance Fund 1161615.720000267028815.8697,151154230716-0.14
82Nepal Bank Limited155522500510113,40557,697,40749812
83Nepal Credit And Com. Bank9570068068025,82817,764,947686-6
84Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.419719419426551,845197-3
85NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.6265249265959249,14124817
86Nepal Finance Ltd.2513312313312,0481,602,08412112
87Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited17295275295853243,15028015
88National Hydro Power Co.6321720821063,85713,466,630221-11
89Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.361,1001,0611,0797,7318,302,6291,080-1
90NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5998596098018,74818,132,41297010
91Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.26056006001,500905,000615-15
92Neco Insurance Co.107797607721,7001,316,402779-7
93Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited81,6501,6001,6002,0363,291,2621,633-33
94NLG Insurance Company Ltd.318608408402,0461,747,603853-13
95Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.84,5104,4504,4501,1615,210,0504,540-90
96National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.182,6402,6002,6104,10910,732,5402,60010
97NMB Bank Ltd.4354052752818,2219,677,2025208
98Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.4370359370861314,0833655
99Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.51,005985985943929,055999-14
100Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited4264663064217,96011,427,2106366
101Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.101,5441,5001,5442,2123,358,3841,51430
102Oriental Hotel Ltd.358057707993,2802,615,49077524
103Pacific Development Bank Limtied4442424442321136,70441824
104Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited173763633641,187437,706375-11
105Prime Commercial Bank Limited8762760761518,40311,355,2136123
106Paschimanchal Bikash Bank42732582731,144309,15225320
107Peoples Finance Limited.61691651653,740623,380170-5
108Premier Finance Co. Ltd7151150151712106,9001510
109Prudential Finance Company Limited3721019820118,8013,804,341207-6
110Pokhara Finance Ltd.72612422611,212306,71023823
111Premier Insurance co. Ltd.8969950969353337,59095019
112Prudential Insurance Co.1561561561158,415572-11
113Prime Life Insurance Company Limited481,1521,1161,1528,3929,512,3181,14111
114Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.322061911944,410871,2001904
115Purnima Bikas Bank Limited164204024121,636672,261423-11
116Reliable Development Bank Limited714913814928140,72113613
117Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.34284124283012,60040424
118Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.841,0361,0201,02615,27015,661,8951,01016
119Sanima Bank Ltd.4265063163415,98510,236,2656286
120Sahayogi Vikas Bank16356356351,000635,0006350
121Nepal SBI Bank Limited211,2901,2701,2827,3069,329,6471,285-3
122Siddhartha Bank Limited418758458508,9167,619,112858-8
123Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.293,0002,9612,9802,9448,762,5562,97010
124Siddhartha Development Bank Limited142021942024,764942,28819111
125Seti Finance Limited624424024430974,6282431
126Sewa Bikas Bank Limited374163904014,1971,691,9303929
127Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.214614454564,4041,973,5674497
128Soaltee Hotel Ltd.36306296291,300818,5006209
129Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.468258018159,7717,967,1198105
130Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd71,2991,2681,2751,0161,306,7701,286-11
131Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.19559559552826,7409550
132Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1818.1000003814697181875,200135866017.650.35
133Siddhartha Insurance Limited97907757903,0432,392,300800-10
134Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.617717217712,1102,094,4701698
135Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd161,6501,6111,6171,8773,039,1671,625-8
136Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.71,8201,7201,720132234,0681,832-112
137Surya Life Insurance Company Limited237957757953,2152,514,66477718
138Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.21,2211,2151,215243295,8451,245-30
139Sunrise Bank Limited5950849550013,1686,617,7984991
140Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited8328316326617198,626334-8
141Supreme Development Bank Ltd.7023621822828,9786,587,1112280
142Swabalamwan Bikash Bank181,8711,8101,8712,9655,458,3201,86011
143Synergy Finance Ltd3112111511917,8672,101,6841163
144Tourism Development Bank Ltd.4325524224512,8173,155,728252-7
145Tinau Development Bank Limited27360334350685241,26333812
146Taragaon Regency Hotel331931831918057,340324-5
147Union Finance Ltd.6162150162820128,68214814
148Unique Finance Limited211961901931,210234,2901903
149United Finance Ltd632830432827087,78029929
150United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.19569569563432,5049551
151Vibor Bikas Bank Limited411711561649,3701,566,654165-1
152Western Development Bank Limited132562452514,1511,044,9602447
153Yeti Development Bank Limited10517816717316,9162,916,584174-1
Total Traded Amount Rs.:794,095,561
Total Traded Shares:1,672,252
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.