Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Sick system
Op-ed labors
KU to start sustainable studies course
Bardiya has more prey for tigers
Unfaithful wives
Karate players have high hopes for Asiad
Valley Muslims celebrate Eid ul-Fitr
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Wednesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 27oC
Sunrise 5:25 am
Sunset 6:53 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited63823653682,454902,929375-7
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd5969668669511,9658,266,627699-4
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited255555355445,6453,074,750550-6
4Alpine Development Bank Limited11291285290380109,610295-5
5Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited341,2651,2261,2654,4375,538,9011,2650
6Apex Development Bank Ltd.201741681686,1161,041,706171-3
7Araniko Development Bank Limited252182142171,350290,927218-1
8Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited44354284351,551667,16242015
9Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.1169169169101,6901690
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.58908758901,5661,378,5808864
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited23593593591,396501,164366-7
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11,6291,6291,629193314,3971,630-1
13Civil Bank Ltd8335434535446,11416,097,0153486
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1693653503558,8573,151,361364-9
15City Development Bank Limited22555532555973532,04454015
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited113363303323,8071,262,6943320
17Chilime Hydro power Co.1022,5982,5552,59712,03431,027,6962,5907
18Civic Development Ltd.124024024032477,7602364
19Country Development Bank Ltd.22382342345011,780242-8
20Corporate Development Bank Ltd.917016517044073,9601700
21Citizens Bank International Limited5660959060730,81818,506,960608-1
22Everest Bank Ltd182,8502,8002,8152,3066,505,5792,825-10
23Excel Development Bank Ltd.28328168322016,48080032
24Everest Finance Ltd,22252242251,200269,800228-3
25Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.31,0991,0781,09999107,4151,100-1
26Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.136636636614051,240373-7
27First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.51,0109801,0051,6671,664,2351,0005
28Garima Bikas Bank Limited164184084161,957811,3794124
29Global IME Bank Limited9070769170413,2439,278,574713-9
30Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.106516356501,491967,8006464
31Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin23493433494013,78633712
32Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.3836534535755,26919,489,194366-9
33Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.111751611611,680290,740178-17
34H & B Development Bank Ltd.3012712312423,1062,881,1501240
35Himalayan Bank Ltd.99849619802,3262,255,8089800
36Infrastructure Development Bank Limited2122822022710,8142,422,357230-3
37Innovative Development Bank Ltd.1368368368217,7283617
38International Development Bank Ltd.2226222222706158,496230-8
39Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited82392352391,860438,6902390
40Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.3635133334518,6366,367,9273378
41Janaki Finance Ltd.45054985052,0351,018,2954996
42Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.3245237245307,23023312
43Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.145355225307,2303,806,1805291
44Kumari Bank Ltd2760258460010,8776,499,5585955
45Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.151611521611,893296,2881556
46Kathmandu Finance Limited.11891891899017,010192-3
47Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.38298138133024,550845-32
48Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1243243243102,4302403
49Karnali Development Bank Limited15275266275450120,84026114
50Laxmi Bank Limited96706576602,6291,736,843670-10
51Lalitpur Finance Ltd.229328828822866,304298-10
52Lumbini Finance Ltd.4299290290498147,502305-15
53Lumbini General Insurance4475475475770365,750479-4
54Life Insurance Co. Nepal44,0003,9994,0002541,015,8004,0000
55Lumbini Bank Ltd.465014914968,9714,478,933500-4
56Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1225225225306,750226-1
57Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd155755655696,1173,490,152570-1
58Miteri Development Bank Limited4577555577177100,55654532
59Malika Bikash Bank Limited92932782931,888529,36427320
60Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.604894834835,9232,872,408485-2
61Metro Development Bank Limited135735735710838,5563561
62Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.228207858008,8347,098,7187955
63Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.62492412492,549618,337250-1
64Nepal Aawas Finance Limited218918618931960,0601836
65Nabil Bank Ltd.42,6102,5602,610281723,7402,60010
66NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share41,7651,7271,7401,1552,016,8571,750-10
67Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.217507157307,1465,197,846740-10
68Nabil Balance Fund 12118.399999618530317.75181,843,4443274048818.2-0.2
69Nepal Bank Limited6255853655149,00626,738,3885492
70Nepal Credit And Com. Bank5071970071025,69618,102,0797055
71Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.219018718712523,714192-5
72Nepal Finance Ltd.5175163175763128,52716015
73Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited131531531510031,5003150
74National Hydro Power Co.2620920220234,9507,112,550205-3
75Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.201,0601,0221,0543,3553,498,7591,04212
76NIC Asia Bank Ltd.459729419704,3564,180,13996010
77Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited11,5711,5711,5715484,8341,603-32
78NLG Insurance Company Ltd.15856845855395335,70484015
79Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.24,4994,4504,45068303,4824,451-1
80National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.52,6202,6002,6005961,552,2302,57030
81NMB Bank Ltd.85545355403,4281,858,866545-5
82Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.33773703774,0831,512,11036512
83Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited166356156355,9403,758,4106350
84Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.11,5691,5691,5695687,8641,601-32
85Oriental Hotel Ltd.12800790795880700,9507905
86Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited43663663668029,280373-7
87Prime Commercial Bank Limited346326196315,8923,684,6786256
88Peoples Finance Limited.418117818028450,9381755
89Premier Finance Co. Ltd71861821855,7391,060,1151823
90Prudential Finance Company Limited41981931961,920374,0131906
91Premier Insurance co. Ltd.9889870889965847,180900-11
92Prime Life Insurance Company Limited111,1201,1001,1202,2262,463,2921,1200
93Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.8210210210830174,300212-2
94Purnima Bikas Bank Limited19450446446600268,2464442
95Reliable Development Bank Limited216916616933756,9021636
96Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.91,0009769991,003998,3259909
97Sanima Bank Ltd.156416306335,1573,268,679640-7
98Sahayogi Vikas Bank46406346403,0301,924,2886355
99Nepal SBI Bank Limited61,2751,2651,2691,0231,298,6831,275-6
100Siddhartha Bank Limited178878708705,9645,228,894881-11
101Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.102,9002,8402,8651,0072,872,1102,920-55
102Siddhartha Development Bank Limited82402322385,0451,182,375240-2
103Sewa Bikas Bank Limited7440420425769327,450436-11
104Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.145044754944,2692,088,65047222
105Soaltee Hotel Ltd.76186106101,8251,117,9206055
106Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.358057758004,1913,301,543802-2
107Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd11,3301,3301,330100133,0001,30525
108Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-11419.100000381469718.7518.9385,000723166018.98-0.08
109Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.5217201217500104,50019819
110Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd51,5651,5401,565172266,0581,570-5
111Surya Life Insurance Company Limited7770750770593448,51875515
112Sunrise Bank Limited335064904905,4072,693,712506-16
113Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited33583513589834,64534513
114Supreme Development Bank Ltd.172182132134,612996,612220-7
115Swabalamwan Bikash Bank11,7841,7841,7841832,1121,820-36
116Synergy Finance Ltd61411361364,490624,132143-7
117Tourism Development Bank Ltd.92962862915,1001,487,57028110
118Tinau Development Bank Limited103903793801,450554,740395-15
119Union Finance Ltd.21721721728915,308175-3
120Unique Finance Limited520520320338077,300209-6
121United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.29409259259487,460940-15
122Uniliver Nepal Ltd.114,87214,87214,87250743,60015,175-303
123Vibor Bikas Bank Limited101691611612,646437,086172-11
124Western Development Bank Limited325525525510426,5202550
125Yeti Development Bank Limited711671611663,623591,4911642
Total Traded Amount Rs.:341,139,427
Total Traded Shares:2,791,560
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.