Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Oli off to Delhi, held meeting with Dahal, Situala before leaving
Sexagenarian man dies falling off cliff
No constitution without consensus: Dr Bhattarai
Two nabbed with leopard hide
Nepal faction unhappy over recommended names for CA membership
Malaysia Airlines to cut 6,000 staff in overhaul
Indian national held with 300 grams illegal gold
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Friday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 18oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:40 am
Sunset 6:28 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited163393233238,8832,944,470325-2
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd445815555559,3335,290,522559-4
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7842040240221,7548,914,7444020
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited5513503503690347,8475030
5Alpine Development Bank Limited726125125613033,0302515
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited601,1561,0721,12513,05814,616,5531,05174
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.81391371381,301179,667139-1
8Araniko Development Bank Limited1516515616041566,700165-5
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited24224184181,643689,766430-12
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.321221221225053,000216-4
11Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited53212983217623,33829328
12Bottlers Nepal (Terai)Ltd.11,7251,7251,7251,0001,725,0001,71015
13Butwal Power Co. Ltd.77597457593,5562,665,89173524
14Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited443082872954,8331,435,9522869
15Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.122152092152,231473,7952096
16Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited31,3451,3201,3451,8452,446,0251,32025
17Civil Bank Ltd10132830831333,98910,754,754314-1
18Century Commercial Bank Ltd.24832231132227,3368,633,1243157
19City Development Bank Limited648346548312157,12047013
20Clean Energy Development Bank Limited132772702706,3861,745,0742682
21Central Finance Co. Ltd.61771681681,460250,321180-12
22Chilime Hydro power Co.1782,4922,3402,43324,50658,997,9442,34984
23Citizen Investment Trust153,3203,2003,2001,6105,264,5263,14060
24Country Development Bank Ltd.1185185185203,7001823
25Citizens Bank International Limited6857054655132,36817,934,521555-4
26Diprox Development Bank161,2851,1871,2354,1315,021,3511,251-16
27Everest Bank Ltd732,3402,2402,26010,76024,389,3402,270-10
28Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference31,0401,0201,0208789,1601,00020
29Excel Development Bank Ltd.17087087082014,16069513
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.4960945945330313,500960-15
31First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.329369009107,8467,170,65990010
32Garima Bikas Bank Limited334023923943,1591,251,0573904
33Global IME Bank Limited14868964768023,97016,018,42867010
34Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.3455851855810,7955,944,46150850
35Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.3925824724819,1094,808,5182435
36Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.216916616629048,170172-6
37H & B Development Bank Ltd.2611610510721,1412,311,486108-1
38Himalayan Bank Ltd.109659469601,6721,591,35092832
39ICFC Finance Limited163072913007,7002,314,4143000
40Infrastructure Development Bank Limited3822220721517,5573,734,5202114
41International Development Bank Ltd.118818818819436,472191-3
42Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited311951811958,0401,512,93017817
43Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.4929327527917,9725,086,840283-4
44Janaki Finance Ltd.96055955962,1781,305,14458610
45Kaski Finance Limited362932682934,2301,233,61826726
46Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.54684594591,066494,788476-17
47Kumari Bank Ltd16460958058659,40935,056,086590-4
48Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.512512112523829,2981232
49Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited23893893897729,9533827
50Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.227146777141,5711,096,81269024
51Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.121221221212626,712215-3
52Karnali Development Bank Limited42162162163,710801,3602160
53Laxmi Bank Limited286145855876,6163,934,7055816
54Lalitpur Finance Ltd.133653533532,233803,418364-11
55Lumbini Finance Ltd.112622482481,207306,071261-13
56Lumbini General Insurance104204054055,3322,175,955425-20
57Life Insurance Co. Nepal103,6203,4933,5011,3704,853,6903,42576
58Lumbini Bank Ltd.7545142542516,7727,320,483435-10
59Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1204204204479,588208-4
60Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd4254050051614,0897,304,0685151
61Miteri Development Bank Limited4486477481448214,0284801
62Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.924304194207,2413,066,3074155
63Metro Development Bank Limited541240941215262,5044102
64Mission Development Bank Ltd.121821821810021,8002144
65Mithila Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.14664664663817,7084579
66Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.137406937343,4212,454,90568054
67Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.4213913613950069,2801381
68Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.325825825811329,154261-3
69Nabil Bank Ltd.502,5302,4102,4127,78418,934,0462,36547
70NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share161,6831,6501,6552,8044,667,2801,6505
71Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.7466061563426,60816,740,030659-25
72Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.901,3621,2631,3623,0364,006,3211,239123
73Nabil Balance Fund 15917.670000076293916.379999160766617.05433,503735218416.060.99
74Nepal Bank Limited7746444545243,28519,603,77744012
75Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.339739039011042,984405-15
76Nepal Credit And Com. Bank8468565866334,56323,181,4196585
77Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.314814614625337,0541442
78NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.61951901951,721331,4391905
79Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited72702612663,270875,2002597
80National Hydro Power Co.4117616317653,1609,164,50016016
81Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.5394090090010,5489,615,9698991
82NIC Asia Bank Ltd.6883380180811,6839,545,451835-27
83Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.4491482491344166,37848110
84Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited51,4351,4301,431471674,2301,42011
85NLG Insurance Company Ltd.338407947942,2331,833,771802-8
86Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.104,2304,0824,1466782,813,4704,002144
87National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.232,3852,2772,3224,34510,208,4752,23389
88National Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter165065065028,75918,693,3506500
89NMB Bank Ltd.3750048148411,3935,583,177486-2
90Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.3375361375630228,55035421
91Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1796796796107,96078115
92Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited166346166345,1503,240,2106286
93Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.51,4291,4011,405683960,0311,4014
94Oriental Hotel Ltd.266765465412079,780680-26
95Pacific Development Bank Limtied3387380387451173,13737314
96Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited335234535212041,9003520
97Prime Commercial Bank Limited6556654354714,1967,808,2555407
98Paschimanchal Bikash Bank142702532609,1242,406,6222600
99Peoples Finance Limited.316215916237960,4921593
100Premier Finance Co. Ltd113313313317923,807134-1
101Prudential Finance Company Limited31681651652,330390,420171-6
102Premier Insurance co. Ltd.98007847851,6701,318,686790-5
103Prudential Insurance Co.84674494492,4471,109,416476-27
104Prime Life Insurance Company Limited511,0009259908,8698,607,79391377
105Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.211761671672,890491,210169-2
106Progressive Finance Limited614814614636052,6401442
107Purnima Bikas Bank Limited12382365382641239,78635824
108Reliable Development Bank Limited4924422924112,6593,001,46522516
109Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1216916606812,4211,648,75866021
110Reliance Lotus Finance Ltd.115015015050075,0000150
111Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.488498108285,6904,745,61480523
112Sanima Bank Ltd.4760156958013,2097,692,2385800
113Nepal SBI Bank Limited401,1191,0951,1008,8079,692,1301,0982
114Siddhartha Bank Limited10787183084029,85625,379,067851-11
115Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.362,5002,4452,5003,8189,429,8792,41090
116Siddhartha Development Bank Limited31831801835,400973,200184-1
117Seti Finance Limited3178175178847150,6911753
118Sewa Bikas Bank Limited274104004093,7071,496,05239613
119Siddhartha Finance Limited111791741752,132373,856176-1
120Soaltee Hotel Ltd.66125996051,8111,088,85559510
121Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.5570868570510,5797,401,89069312
122Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd21,2011,2001,201219262,9991,2001
123Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.358407907906,5575,336,751794-4
124Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-11417.799999237060517.517.62143,500253326017.390.23
125Siddhartha Insurance Limited177957757835,2464,107,14276716
126Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd391,4121,3251,3885,0797,027,4391,30088
127Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.21,7491,7151,7153763,7951,7150
128Surya Life Insurance Company Limited356936446717,4444,997,76163239
129Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.41,1421,1201,1425157,3401,10141
130Sunrise Bank Limited10242339340130,48812,108,897425-24
131Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited633132033128090,0323256
132Supreme Development Bank Ltd.321931791799,2611,706,259180-1
133Swabalamwan Bikash Bank111,8311,7791,7802,8005,032,5401,74733
134Synergy Finance Ltd61061021063,819394,4141042
135Tourism Development Bank Ltd.142572422456,5691,658,9152405
136Tinau Development Bank Limited631530030011134,283319-19
137Taragaon Regency Hotel428027028013035,2902755
138Unique Finance Limited14175157175655106,47516015
139United Finance Ltd53052942941,508445,785305-11
140United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.4897863863341301,661880-17
141Vibor Bikas Bank Limited131351331351,070143,3301314
142Western Development Bank Limited92412332401,236296,7682391
143Yeti Development Bank Limited211461431431,046150,784144-1
Total Traded Amount Rs.:611,273,450
Total Traded Shares:1,545,534
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.