Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Argentina broke Dutch speed
Regional security conferences to kick off Tuesday
SC quashes writ petition against budget increment for ECDP
Police bust World Cup betting racket
UML needs Rs 10m more fund as convention extends
Maha Jodi ready to enthral audience
German party planners select Cup celebration venue
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Friday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:14 am
Sunset 7:02 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited3232529332519,3685,978,03931015
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd13969064567753,83235,530,67966017
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7454352054033,10117,646,8675364
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited6634610610924570,690645-35
5Alpine Development Bank Limited32352352356014,100239-4
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited451,2501,2001,24010,73813,220,1981,259-19
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.5116415016416,5252,598,8051559
8Araniko Development Bank Limited281791651792,542433,16516613
9Butwal Power Co. Ltd.238708588647,5016,480,8518604
10Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited7301296300887265,963307-7
11Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.142101952108,5271,717,64819614
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited21,3001,2741,274263336,8041,290-16
13Civil Bank Ltd12033232033257,80718,831,0093302
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.17834032033517,9005,884,0103269
15City Development Bank Limited174514204372,201959,0424298
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited5132730832722,8417,271,26331215
17Chilime Hydro power Co.1052,6712,6502,65514,99739,876,2582,670-15
18Citizen Investment Trust53,7103,6953,7103711,374,2353,70010
19Civic Development Ltd.326025526015941,07525010
20Country Development Bank Ltd.582452302387,8101,864,97022612
21Corporate Development Bank Ltd.6142138138960132,960140-2
22Citizens Bank International Limited7754051054027,40314,480,85953010
23Everest Bank Ltd322,7212,6812,7024,74012,819,4042,730-28
24Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference11,0791,0791,079318343,1221,101-22
25Excel Development Bank Ltd.164064064015096,0006400
26Everest Finance Ltd,516015715729746,963160-3
27Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.141,1281,0961,1219141,019,2221,10615
28Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.82832802806,6431,863,2792773
29First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.1775775775238184,450782-7
30Garima Bikas Bank Limited103553473501,994697,791357-7
31Global IME Bank Limited20765061865059,07437,270,21562921
32Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited426024926014035,42424515
33Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.3218214214547118,5552140
34Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.3264862564328,03817,669,891660-17
35Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.4032631632615,9505,133,957328-2
36Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.171651541654,170667,6601614
37H & B Development Bank Ltd.3611110510823,6372,536,459109-1
38Himalayan Bank Ltd.139909709753,2573,184,559992-17
39Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.135915815864,0552,375,049595-9
40ICFC Finance Limited5342335342510171,8283366
41Infrastructure Development Bank Limited4319418018711,8692,213,6921807
42Innovative Development Bank Ltd.12752752752,612718,3002705
43International Development Bank Ltd.116616616614123,406167-1
44Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited172001902003,410666,9401955
45Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.6032231032118,9206,002,1183165
46Jebil's Finance Ltd.216516216520032,8501596
47Janaki Finance Ltd.3487485487423205,451495-8
48Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.3129125129303,8101236
49Kaski Finance Limited10226220226867193,65621610
50Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.84724684712,6211,233,770472-1
51Kumari Bank Ltd5154452554422,31511,836,68853410
52Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.111461391422,925410,848148-6
53Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited1275275275113,0252705
54Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.334634034622375,8803433
55Kamana Bikas Bank Limited83403343342,164726,316343-9
56Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.47728696728853610,18869533
57Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.619418819424847,0441913
58Karnali Development Bank Limited7179175179820145,4101754
59Laxmi Bank Limited165855725824,3342,508,6915802
60Lumbini Finance Ltd.6246243246760186,2842433
61Lumbini General Insurance6511505505940477,257518-13
62Life Insurance Co. Nepal204,2304,0004,2302,3629,601,5014,20030
63Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1200200200204,0002000
64Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd4059156558013,6207,805,062581-1
65Miteri Development Bank Limited6489480485266128,616498-13
66Malika Bikash Bank Limited192382222385,6531,310,62021820
67Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.7945643345513,8656,218,6994532
68Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.63663463663,3261,165,13334026
69Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.3635630630400253,000635-5
70Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.319118819123544,2731856
71Nabil Bank Ltd.232,5002,4302,5003,6128,889,8442,43862
72NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share151,7021,6901,6904,1106,960,2801,695-5
73Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.3869968869116,56011,503,670700-9
74Nabil Balance Fund 1915.399999618530314.899999618530315.49,29814044514.90.5
75Nepal Bank Limited8543039242258,91824,160,23040814
76Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.430029030032897,43228515
77Nepal Credit And Com. Bank4964763364720,04312,754,3676407
78Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.221741621741,695290,84715915
79NDEP Development Bank Limited9519517719041,5187,693,49417812
80Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited72702602601,045277,340265-5
81National Hydro Power Co.159222209212155,21733,233,508220-8
82Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.551,0039601,00011,80611,580,66697921
83NIC Asia Bank Ltd.9298892098824,04522,906,60595533
84Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.86656306301,482949,580669-39
85Neco Insurance Co.77657607651,084827,954770-5
86Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited121,3351,3001,3001,6052,096,8301,362-62
87NLG Insurance Company Ltd.338998658732,0291,778,529910-37
88Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.274,3104,2254,2555,64723,963,9604,309-54
89National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.172,6002,5402,5602,7567,067,4532,599-39
90NMB Bank Ltd.355405005308,6414,501,46251713
91Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.63032973003,129939,441303-3
92Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited1262160061510,2506,242,9906096
93Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.11,3101,3101,3102532,7501,29020
94Om Finance Ltd.735633035210034,62032428
95Oriental Hotel Ltd.157267127126,1304,435,950740-28
96Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited823421723423052,14021321
97Prime Commercial Bank Limited5959155858511,4886,587,0765805
98Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd318618018013524,705189-9
99Peoples Finance Limited.31631571631,514240,6921603
100Prudential Finance Company Limited121601461484,743731,039157-9
101Pokhara Finance Ltd.32142102141,512322,404216-2
102Patan Finance Ltd.61221201222,450297,4001211
103Premier Insurance co. Ltd.26105996102012,09058822
104Prudential Insurance Co.5565554560374208,6205546
105Prime Life Insurance Company Limited521,1301,0851,0958,2739,101,3021,111-16
106Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.9171169170880150,080172-2
107Purnima Bikas Bank Limited23263263264113,3663206
108Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.6586083085911,4429,696,7458518
109Sanima Bank Ltd.6462059260023,64714,170,186606-6
110Sahayogi Vikas Bank3610598598640387,700610-12
111Nepal SBI Bank Limited331,3041,2641,2988,04410,276,9401,2908
112Siddhartha Bank Limited4481675580011,0218,697,45978119
113Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.642,7352,6112,7358,79123,589,7502,65184
114Siddhartha Development Bank Limited161861751869,0791,657,05617214
115Seti Finance Limited218318018317431,3891794
116Sewa Bikas Bank Limited213483383483,6401,239,446349-1
117Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.194243974245,1082,072,9224213
118Soaltee Hotel Ltd.66065955972,1351,276,596606-9
119Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.438388208335,6204,658,417835-2
120Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd11,3261,3261,3262026,5201,352-26
121Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1416.299999237060516.299999237060516.3217,100353873016.63-0.33
122Siddhartha Insurance Limited198107907951,8171,452,190811-16
123Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.51551541551,400216,790157-2
124Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd91,3601,3301,3419631,295,1731,380-39
125Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.151,4281,4011,401150210,7301,4001
126Surya Life Insurance Company Limited507497017495,1493,722,4037445
127Sagarmatha Merchant Banking And Finance Limited218518318315228,014188-5
128Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.61,0019991,000737736,7999982
129Sunrise Bank Limited7250848350825,78112,876,2535008
130Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited5315314315440138,433320-5
131Supreme Development Bank Ltd.2818116818116,5882,891,28716516
132Swabalamwan Bikash Bank131,5401,5201,5201,6002,439,1681,540-20
133Synergy Finance Ltd2111110510715,7211,667,131112-5
134Tourism Development Bank Ltd.62462372464,5781,113,2402379
135Tinau Development Bank Limited2256251256379,4122479
136Taragaon Regency Hotel73183103151,700530,0203096
137Union Finance Ltd.10135130135978128,749136-1
138Unique Finance Limited715915815919030,150161-2
139United Finance Ltd1265265265102,6502605
140United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.2980971971975951,225990-19
141Vibor Bikas Bank Limited131751671673,628612,262175-8
142Western Development Bank Limited72272232232,543571,131227-4
143Yeti Development Bank Limited11417416717038,0186,493,6091700
Total Traded Amount Rs.:647,133,682
Total Traded Shares:1,430,171
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.