Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 

Archives
Access denied for user 'myrepub'@'localhost' (using password: NO)
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Friday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 25oC
Sunrise 5:23 am
Sunset 6:58 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited3639037138518,1516,852,5643823
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd12270969470318,89713,278,013710-7
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7555654054528,81115,769,384553-8
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited1612612612106,12060012
5Alpine Development Bank Limited5295294295600176,500299-4
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited311,2701,2301,2702,5393,190,3181,2655
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.201721651672,207372,014175-8
8Araniko Development Bank Limited532181962185,0511,074,86319919
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited53973793973,0831,216,07637225
10Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.1166166166101,6601633
11Butwal Power Co. Ltd.178918728755,1584,526,636888-13
12Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited333663243666,7452,378,31233333
13Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.72502402453,525859,3602405
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited81,6361,6101,6281,0391,688,5441,6253
15Civil Bank Ltd15435233434553,32318,515,495346-1
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.30837536637029,45010,895,3353700
17City Development Bank Limited185255055102,5861,321,2045055
18Clean Energy Development Bank Limited3732431632010,3113,300,666321-1
19Central Finance Co. Ltd.42462452461,166285,720250-4
20Chilime Hydro power Co.1632,6902,6352,65024,29364,538,6892,700-50
21Citizen Investment Trust43,6503,6003,600236852,7603,672-72
22Civic Development Ltd.1236236236399,204265-29
23Country Development Bank Ltd.442312152303,460776,24021515
24Corporate Development Bank Ltd.261731631732,390409,2701667
25Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.619518119522943,62317817
26Citizens Bank International Limited15561559961573,49344,761,95760411
27Diprox Development Bank31,3501,3401,340334448,7001,360-20
28Everest Bank Ltd392,8602,7902,8304,88513,764,3152,81515
29Excel Development Bank Ltd.4816800805660529,4108005
30Everest Finance Ltd,4241236236700168,100237-1
31Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.111,1221,1001,1201,1591,294,1181,08535
32Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.123923783854,8321,851,2453787
33First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.91,0501,0201,0201,7311,803,9741,0200
34Garima Bikas Bank Limited264154054106,2832,566,2424100
35Global IME Bank Limited10775072072518,39113,359,288753-28
36Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143633413558,4953,001,88234015
37Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.82392312391,698397,3712381
38Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.176756516602,4421,618,316676-16
39Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin4307296307758229,0643025
40Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.226377356372108,80040,050,37236012
41Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.201721551725,890944,65015814
42H & B Development Bank Ltd.5111410611466,4367,256,3821086
43Himalayan Bank Ltd.71,0059809801,1461,140,428995-15
44Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.56056006001,425856,250604-4
45ICFC Finance Limited163613503614,7861,703,68235011
46Infrastructure Development Bank Limited6525823924018,1304,557,993253-13
47Innovative Development Bank Ltd.23423363421,669570,73833012
48International Development Bank Ltd.92432322321,699402,604238-6
49Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited412482362428,0801,960,770247-5
50Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.7634633034330,10910,261,1393394
51Jebil's Finance Ltd.101981861986,0001,142,01018612
52Janaki Finance Ltd.135245045064,1192,114,91949511
53Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.221320921324451,9162058
54Kanchan Development Bank Ltd.43323143324012,92030824
55Kaski Finance Limited123253063252,382754,04430025
56Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.125115005017,3133,669,6045010
57Kumari Bank Ltd6862560561020,74512,677,705622-12
58Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.321541441485,702853,2811462
59Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited13483483483311,4843426
60Kathmandu Finance Limited.2194192192586113,512197-5
61Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.28880860860884767,940870-10
62Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.14243235243850204,32723112
63Karnali Development Bank Limited152642552571,850475,780265-8
64Laxmi Bank Limited106706546543,4542,276,270658-4
65Lalitpur Finance Ltd.13043043048325,232310-6
66Lumbini Finance Ltd.83513233231,159378,651358-35
67Lumbini General Insurance2480475480375179,7804755
68Life Insurance Co. Nepal114,0504,0004,0101,3955,609,2104,030-20
69Lumbini Bank Ltd.19151550150658,85729,812,013507-1
70Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3458057057816,7539,628,0845735
71Miteri Development Bank Limited17556530530944514,587536-6
72Malika Bikash Bank Limited172632452556,4831,666,42324312
73Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.17850047048346,76322,712,41346518
74Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.54023924001,839736,150410-10
75Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.97657407452,4541,828,826750-5
76Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.725023225024059,21822822
77Nepal Aawas Finance Limited2174171174817139,7641686
78Nabil Bank Ltd.292,6702,6102,6522,7617,313,7132,680-28
79NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7291,7001,7104,8148,257,8981,7055
80Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.7775573874034,08325,329,891745-5
81Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1674674674106,74066113
82Nabil Balance Fund 1431715.850000381469716.9347,027565497215.861.04
83Nepal Bank Limited10653251052585,58344,402,89651015
84Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.135435435411440,3563486
85Nepal Credit And Com. Bank6070566768932,44522,319,1976809
86Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.119119119141479,074194-3
87NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.82912702913,500999,56526526
88Nepal Finance Ltd.1814613514610,8601,584,20013313
89Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited243243003243,9061,230,84029529
90National Hydro Power Co.3621520520853,11011,003,010210-2
91Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.321,0991,0701,0737,3998,027,9131,079-6
92NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8398095196613,60713,163,756980-14
93Neco Insurance Co.97677457451,111844,517772-27
94Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited181,6401,6001,6222,3133,722,0181,60022
95NLG Insurance Company Ltd.598508308454,2583,590,5838405
96Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.184,5304,4004,4001,3145,838,6304,450-50
97National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.262,6502,6002,6203,1888,330,2052,61010
98NMB Bank Ltd.3754852953713,3647,181,8885289
99Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.1365365365446162,790370-5
100Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.12966932935447424,569985-50
101Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited266426206425,1803,275,3106420
102Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.21,6011,5701,60191143,1801,54457
103Oriental Hotel Ltd.398167958003,9303,161,0307991
104Pacific Development Bank Limtied2450450450264118,8004428
105Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited8371359365622226,5223641
106Prime Commercial Bank Limited9363061062026,88116,657,2556155
107Paschimanchal Bikash Bank102902782905,5851,578,58527317
108Peoples Finance Limited.61711661713,965665,7341656
109Premier Finance Co. Ltd81661511663,200502,08215115
110Prudential Finance Company Limited182061961986,9351,385,960201-3
111Pokhara Finance Ltd.92812662805,7001,572,70026119
112Premier Insurance co. Ltd.14958922958682643,474969-11
113Prudential Insurance Co.155255255210055,200561-9
114Prime Life Insurance Company Limited411,1981,1251,14022,53525,917,8501,152-12
115Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.191971891942,670513,4801940
116Purnima Bikas Bank Limited204264044261,272531,46641214
117Rastriya Beema Sansthan15,4845,4845,48420109,6805,377107
118Reliable Development Bank Limited115115115150075,5001492
119Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.6470436470216100,60742842
120Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.451,0271,0001,0127,4107,472,4241,026-14
121Sanima Bank Ltd.3564162563015,3859,702,690634-4
122Sahayogi Vikas Bank26356356351,7411,105,5356350
123Nepal SBI Bank Limited321,2851,2601,2829,42411,971,7651,2820
124Siddhartha Bank Limited5886785086514,96212,886,32485015
125Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.282,9802,8902,9502,4177,087,7552,980-30
126Siddhartha Development Bank Limited2422220622216,6393,603,34320220
127Seti Finance Limited10248246246433106,9682442
128Sewa Bikas Bank Limited524414004408,9413,902,97740139
129Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.8465440465866395,0334569
130Soaltee Hotel Ltd.3641629629440280,2286290
131Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.7782080581212,1519,859,633815-3
132Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd111,3201,2951,3091,8942,471,0391,27534
133Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.3940936936555520,280955-19
134Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-11118.969999313354518.200000762939518.9749,200908355180.97
135Siddhartha Insurance Limited197807647806,2814,811,193790-10
136Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.118018018010018,0001773
137Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd211,6431,6001,6002,8604,605,9361,617-17
138Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.31,7521,6861,75298166,5381,72032
139Surya Life Insurance Company Limited267907717723,7782,948,253795-23
140Sunrise Bank Limited555054955037,6113,794,7675003
141Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited233232632610133,0043260
142Supreme Development Bank Ltd.4723222122515,5983,518,902228-3
143Swabalamwan Bikash Bank91,8711,8301,8303,1615,815,6631,871-41
144Synergy Finance Ltd5313011713043,9025,433,30111911
145Tourism Development Bank Ltd.2325624525612,0193,010,70024511
146Tinau Development Bank Limited17384357382964363,10935032
147Taragaon Regency Hotel233213103202,550802,3003191
148Union Finance Ltd.131781651781,966334,47216216
149Unique Finance Limited282101932105,050993,90019317
150United Finance Ltd123603343603,1731,111,78732832
151United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.4950948950890844,048956-6
152Vibor Bikas Bank Limited281671601676,9111,127,7111643
153Western Development Bank Limited92562422462,196544,130251-5
154Yeti Development Bank Limited461741701727,1941,238,402173-1
Total Traded Amount Rs.:756,787,724
Total Traded Shares:1,774,987
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.