Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Appoint Kafle as NEA Executive Director: SC
10 guilty in India school fire that killed 94 kids
Speaker's directive on Adhikari couple's health condition
'PPA with India to reduce trade deficit '
Minister Pandey informs House on Nepal-India deals
Jhapa farmers conduct frogs marriage wishing for rainfall
Pesticide-laden veggies being imported openly
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Wednesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:25 am
Sunset 6:53 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited143713563564,0681,482,786368-12
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd13670067068018,61512,729,507695-15
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7955453054021,29311,516,074544-4
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited15905905904526,550600-10
5Alpine Development Bank Limited828527027012032,850290-20
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited301,2551,2201,2353,4594,268,8711,265-30
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.421721651694,486763,0121681
8Araniko Development Bank Limited592202022103,453724,067217-7
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited84504434431,100490,9134358
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.248868758807,9677,021,637890-10
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited535934834824786,659359-11
12Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.142512452456,7561,663,951247-2
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited61,6201,5681,5688471,353,5781,629-61
14Civil Bank Ltd20336134534593,68533,037,798354-9
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.47236034535226,6029,351,710355-3
16City Development Bank Limited245605255252,5381,395,909555-30
17Clean Energy Development Bank Limited163353203223,2641,068,815332-10
18Chilime Hydro power Co.1612,6302,5812,61718,89849,212,4822,59720
19Citizen Investment Trust43,5903,5503,590198707,3003,55040
20Civic Development Ltd.32482442485413,3202408
21Country Development Bank Ltd.522352172171,680371,000234-17
22Corporate Development Bank Ltd.301871661874,570819,19017017
23Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.10210205210718149,0722019
24Citizens Bank International Limited10161559359623,82214,313,109607-11
25Diprox Development Bank21,3401,3401,340286383,2401,350-10
26Everest Bank Ltd282,8402,7922,7952,4616,905,9042,815-20
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference21,0301,0201,0306667,5301,02010
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.3845829829477398,990832-3
29Everest Finance Ltd,3228225228565127,7252253
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.101,1001,0401,0651,5331,665,8901,099-34
31Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.4369360362371135,297366-4
32First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.31,000980980758757,6001,005-25
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited464404084209,1343,863,2774164
34Global IME Bank Limited19770769870039,47327,702,048704-4
35Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143713573643,3361,221,48035014
36Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.6254245254833206,2052504
37Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.166406306332,7451,738,798650-17
38Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin5369350369675240,85234920
39Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.6836433834622,1487,602,777357-11
40Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.2717716417710,4701,844,37016116
41Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.7302280302476137,07027527
42H & B Development Bank Ltd.5113112412931,9724,041,9411245
43Himalayan Bank Ltd.149719279351,5151,428,235980-45
44Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.86005665752,7201,563,673600-25
45ICFC Finance Limited43793603601,118408,384386-26
46Infrastructure Development Bank Limited4323122322717,2023,897,0092270
47International Development Bank Ltd.2724122524112,3032,882,85822219
48Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited342422362412,230535,0102392
49Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.4935032933411,3673,817,885345-11
50Jebil's Finance Ltd.32142062141,580331,60020212
51Janaki Finance Ltd.6555515555881487,95550550
52Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.42672572674010,43024522
53Kaski Finance Limited13053053059629,280310-5
54Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.135405205233,4961,830,360530-7
55Kumari Bank Ltd6760258258615,9129,433,738600-14
56Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.5517215616110,9301,781,0441610
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited33693553697727,59435415
58Kathmandu Finance Limited.21891861891,550289,9501890
59Kathmandu Finance Limited Promoter Share411511511534,9954,024,4251150
60Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.238007907922,7862,215,690813-21
61Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.72392312312,116493,994243-12
62Karnali Development Bank Limited262702602652,210583,350275-10
63Laxmi Bank Limited146606556601,8051,184,6006600
64Lalitpur Finance Ltd.123162933162,038634,25928828
65Lumbini Finance Ltd.123192953192,426763,73229029
66Lumbini General Insurance7479460460657308,954475-15
67Life Insurance Co. Nepal214,0203,9203,9701,6146,381,7864,000-30
68Lumbini Bank Ltd.7750048048221,73510,599,052496-14
69Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited82232182181,070236,060225-7
70Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd4157155556014,4338,100,816569-9
71Miteri Development Bank Limited166025745742,0021,181,717577-3
72Malika Bikash Bank Limited172942752753,014854,476293-18
73Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.944854624707,7823,663,261483-13
74Metro Development Bank Limited539236439210539,97735735
75Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.1392392392269105,4483857
76Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.218167757933,7372,989,802800-7
77Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.3908890605,340873
78Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.526825326314437,82724914
79Nepal Aawas Finance Limited520119220130660,17918912
80Nabil Bank Ltd.232,6102,5762,5801,8854,886,4072,610-30
81NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7951,7451,7655,4099,497,4951,74025
82Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.4273071271512,8309,206,975730-15
83Nabil Balance Fund 11618.100000381469717.549999237060517.65100,267177187018-0.35
84Nepal Bank Limited10655352753871,22938,141,931551-13
85Namastee Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.83893613891,093408,42635435
86Nepal Credit And Com. Bank11172070070041,00728,964,462710-10
87Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.418417517523341,576187-12
88NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.42952902901,539448,820301-11
89Nepal Finance Ltd.261881721728,8031,596,910175-3
90Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited223173063111,716532,999315-4
91National Hydro Power Co.6321019920282,50016,708,0202020
92Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.311,0601,0341,0397,7068,021,9381,054-15
93NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8596995095018,49817,665,961970-20
94Neco Insurance Co.6740730730335245,031732-2
95Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited41,5501,5401,5401,0441,614,5001,571-31
96NLG Insurance Company Ltd.428548358351,8031,517,218855-20
97Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.174,4504,3804,4001,1344,994,4144,450-50
98National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.112,5602,5502,5522,6826,842,9132,600-48
99NMB Bank Ltd.265405205207,0233,729,794540-20
100Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.2240037840011,0974,330,07537723
101Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.16920900900241219,320935-35
102Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited316386316357,7004,885,6406350
103Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.21,5401,5381,538111170,8581,569-31
104Oriental Hotel Ltd.457997907912,3601,865,690795-4
105Pacific Development Bank Limtied6496486495812399,41047718
106Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited163833653832,028752,72336617
107Prime Commercial Bank Limited8763560261316,15010,075,411631-18
108Paschimanchal Bikash Bank83183053061,575483,8483006
109Peoples Finance Limited.218618318618233,7381806
110Premier Finance Co. Ltd2518516717714,0262,454,809185-8
111Prudential Finance Company Limited152001891925,3221,042,462196-4
112Pokhara Finance Ltd.93052902991,599478,36128514
113Premier Insurance co. Ltd.148808338331,4531,231,251889-56
114Prime Life Insurance Company Limited471,1191,0551,0662,5002,713,9401,120-54
115Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.25214206210980207,5802100
116Progressive Finance Limited18119104112115,56012,353,780115-3
117Purnima Bikas Bank Limited13445430436776338,966446-10
118Reliable Development Bank Limited41811721819817,18916912
119Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.248847948810551,14147018
120Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.309809319562,8592,696,049999-43
121Sanima Bank Ltd.5464262062516,85610,606,616633-8
122Sahayogi Vikas Bank156996456755,1663,519,24164035
123Nepal SBI Bank Limited271,2701,2501,2502,0352,563,5871,269-19
124Siddhartha Bank Limited5389586588313,79412,230,48487013
125Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.172,8752,8202,8301,2543,574,0922,865-35
126Siddhartha Development Bank Limited162422312314,043952,489238-7
127Seti Finance Limited21246238246741181,0462460
128Sewa Bikas Bank Limited284304204224,1371,760,302425-3
129Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.335205005053,2051,621,61849411
130Soaltee Hotel Ltd.3642622642861546,34261032
131Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.1848107707778,1206,361,689800-23
132Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd71,3101,2801,2828751,130,6481,330-48
133Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1930930930300279,000936-6
134Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-191918.62000083923341943,90083319918.90.1
135Siddhartha Insurance Limited378077908006,2795,025,71678713
136Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.112382212386,6301,571,60021721
137Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd171,5901,5311,5311,8672,899,3971,565-34
138Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.61,7501,7451,749124216,8361,750-1
139Surya Life Insurance Company Limited267657377523,1802,380,941770-18
140Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.41,1601,1401,1409021,030,3201,1400
141Sunrise Bank Limited335004854925,0392,476,5174902
142Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited123773623702,089767,42235812
143Supreme Development Bank Ltd.6221520821229,4466,232,494213-1
144Swabalamwan Bikash Bank151,7841,7301,7301,5482,724,3541,784-54
145Synergy Finance Ltd5114413514029,3524,103,7331364
146Tourism Development Bank Ltd.233012903015,3991,593,99629110
147Tinau Development Bank Limited4324318318388123,856380-62
148Taragaon Regency Hotel11307298307458137,324310-3
149Union Finance Ltd.31721691726010,2301720
150Unique Finance Limited24200196199580114,870203-4
151United Finance Ltd153993653652,252858,804395-30
152United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.5935920925712659,2509250
153Uniliver Nepal Ltd.114,60214,60214,60250730,10014,872-270
154Vibor Bikas Bank Limited7417115816411,5641,901,4481613
155Western Development Bank Limited6260255255956244,3802550
156Yeti Development Bank Limited10117115716717,0152,770,2181661
Total Traded Amount Rs.:573,234,964
Total Traded Shares:1,352,032
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.